Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Bormio, Italy - 31 January-2 February 2020
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals Preliminaries, total 35 skaters)
Race 64 (1 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
103
SONG Jiahua
CHN
1:27.363
Q
2.
169
Konstantin IVLIEV
RUS
1:27.517
Q
3.
115
Peter RICHES
GBR
1:27.896
q
4.
123
Tsz Fung KWOK
HKG
1:33.189
5.
84
Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU
AUT
-
Race 65 (2 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
110
Diané SELLIER
FRA
1:35.198
Q
2.
147
Dinmukhammed ZHOLDAS
KAZ
1:35.425
Q
3.
109
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
1:35.448
4.
89
Warre VAN DAMME
BEL
1:36.537
5.
80
Denali BLUNDEN
AUS
1:37.043
Race 66 (3 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
168
Vladimir BALBEKOV
RUS
1:23.690
Q
2.
97
William DANDJINOU
CAN
1:24.362
Q
3.
159
Hugo BOSMA
NED
1:24.407
q
4.
85
Tobias WOLF
AUT
1:34.224
5.
106
Jan KOVACIC
CRO
-
Race 67 (4 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
167
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
1:29.650
Q
2.
163
Julian MACARAEG
PHI
1:30.515
Q
3.
173
Trevor Xu Xuan TAN
SGP
-
183
Danylo FEDORENKO
UKR
P
Race 68 (5 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
126
NOGRADI Bence
HUN
1:30.334
Q
2.
118
Yanghun Ben JUNG
GER
1:30.365
Q
3.
162
Ethan DE ROSE
NZL
1:30.584
q
4.
94
Aleksandr ZHERMANOV
BLR
1:32.193
Race 69 (6 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
105
ZHANG Tianyi
CHN
1:25.500
Q
2.
135
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
1:25.599
Q
3.
161
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
NED
1:25.969
q
4.
156
Han Yuan OH
MAS
1:31.841
5.
122
Ho Tung CHAN
HKG
1:35.037
Race 70 (7 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
104
SUN Long
CHN
1:30.865
Q
2.
177
Natthapat KANCHARIN
THA
1:31.625
Q
3.
174
Jingfeng XU
SGP
1:34.651
4.
86
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
BEL
1:42.372
5.
180
Metehan ATAN
TUR
-
Race 71 (8 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
148
AHN Hyunjun
KOR
1:26.729
Q
2.
189
Brandon KIM
USA
1:26.889
Q
3.
99
Matej PEDERSON
CAN
1:27.102
q
4.
157
Sean Qi Jun YEO
MAS
1:34.120
5.
96
Ivaylo NEDYALKOV
BUL
1:43.218
Race 72 (9 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
152
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
1:29.198
Q
2.
113
Gabriel VOLET
FRA
1:29.653
Q
3.
107
Stribor SUMAN
CRO
1:33.638
4.
129
Niranjan RAJEEV
IND
1:44.289
5.
175
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
1:45.365
Race 73 (10 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
190
Jonathan SO
USA
1:27.647
Q
2.
132
Luca Durrance LIM
USA
1:27.683
Q
3.
178
Wei-Cheng LIAO
TPE
1:35.590
4.
154
Danielius CECH
LTU
1:41.334
140
Shogo MIYATA
JPN
P
Race 74 (11 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
150
KIM Taesung
KOR
1:25.570
Q
2.
153
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
1:25.769
Q
3.
137
Ibuki HAYASHI
JPN
1:26.639
q
4.
179
Furkan AKAR
TUR
1:28.044
5.
143
Gleb IVCHENKO
KAZ
-
Race 75 (12 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
133
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
1:29.445
Q
2.
165
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
1:30.402
Q
3.
176
Thibault MÉTRAUX
SUI
1:30.807
4.
128
TALABOS Attila
HUN
1:37.780
Race 76 (13 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
151
LEE Jeongmin
KOR
1:26.045
Q
2.
142
Takumi WADA
JPN
1:26.248
Q
3.
117
Niall TREACY
GBR
1:26.297
q
4.
185
Mykyta KHOCHYN
UKR
1:33.485
5.
81
Kieran GUAN
AUS
-
Race 77 (14 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
95
Lubomir KALCHEV
BUL
1:28.662
Q
2.
92
Mikita MIHDALIOU
BLR
1:28.846
Q
3.
121
Robin TENZER
GER
1:30.704
4.
171
Daniil KRASNOKUTSKIY
RUS
1:50.411
5.
130
Muhammed Sinan VAZHAYIL PEEDIKAYIL
IND
1:56.474
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters