Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
AUDI ISU WORLDCUP 4 - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 16-19 November 2017
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 124 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
NETHERLANDS
NED
6:44.082
Q
2
Sjinkie KNEGT
18
Dylan HOOGERWERF
65
Itzhak DE LAAT
69
Dennis VISSER
2.
16
JAPAN
JPN
6:44.127
Q
19
Keita WATANABE
20
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
73
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
88
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
3.
17
FRANCE
FRA
6:52.706
25
Tristan NAVARRO
32
Thibaut FAUCONNET
128
Sébastien LEPAPE
135
Quentin FERCOQ
4.
18
AUSTRALIA
AUS
6:55.242
30
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
35
Pierre BODA
138
Keanu BLUNDEN
169
Liam O'BRIEN
Race 125 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
U.S.A.
USA
6:42.414
Q
13
J.R. CELSKI
44
John-Henry KRUEGER
87
Thomas Insuk HONG
106
Aaron TRAN
2.
20
REPUBLIC OF KOREA
KOR
6:46.995
Q
58
HWANG Daeheon
188
KWAK Yoon-Gy
189
LIM Hyo Jun
190
PARK Seyeong
3.
21
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
6:59.042
48
Farrell TREACY
107
Billy SIMMS
132
Jack BURROWS
140
Aydin DJEMAL
22
ITALY
ITA
P
24
Andrea CASSINELLI
27
Tommaso DOTTI
77
Nicola RODIGARI
105
Yuri CONFORTOLA
Race 126 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
HUNGARY
HUN
6:54.208
Q
5
LIU Shaoang
10
LIU Shaolin Sandor
157
VARNYÚ Alex
183
BURJÁN Csaba
2.
24
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
6:55.602
Q
21
Denis NIKISHA
41
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
76
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
108
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
3.
25
CANADA
CAN
7:01.440
3
Samuel GIRARD
8
Charles HAMELIN
15
Charle COURNOYER
78
François HAMELIN
4.
26
AUSTRIA
AUT
7:23.848
45
Dominic ANDERMANN
147
Nico ANDERMANN
148
Heinrich LIU
162
Matthias WOLFGANG
Race 127 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
27
RUSSIA
RUS
6:59.893
Q
7
Victor AN
12
Semen ELISTRATOV
75
Denis AYRAPETYAN
82
Alexander SHULGINOV
2.
28
BELGIUM
BEL
7:01.964
Q
26
Jens ALMEY
31
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
123
Ward PÉTRÉ
180
Stijn DESMET
3.
29
CHINA
CHN
7:05.366
9
HAN Tianyu
16
REN Ziwei
66
SHI Jingnan
70
XU Hongzhi
4.
30
TURKEY
TUR
7:15.899
40
Tunay SIMSEK
115
Davut TAHTACI
137
Menderes EREN
202
Firat YARDIMCI
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters