Events
Oslo
Belfort
Trondheim
Rostock
Bormio
Sheffield
Budapest
Hasselt
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - Changchun, China - 20-22 October 2006
 
Preliminaries 1000 meter Men
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 28 skaters)
 Race 40     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3863 Shani DAVIS  USA1:32.648Q
2.2832 Kazuya HATTA  JPN1:32.812Q
3.4805 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL1:32.863q
4.1855 Peter JELEN  SVK1:33.298
 Race 41     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1810 Mathieu GIROUX  CAN1:43.047Q
2.2847 LEE Ho-Suk  KOR1:43.339Q
3853 Evgeny KOZULIN  RUSDNS
 Race 42     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1809 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN1:31.652Q
2.3821 Tyson HEUNG  GER1:31.699Q
3.2828 Denis BELLOTTI  ITA1:31.762q
4.4837 Aslan DAUMOV  KAZ1:35.711
 Race 43     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4819 Lei PAN  CHN1:31.327Q
2.2831 Takahiro FUJIMOTO  JPN1:31.848Q
3.3861 Andriy KOZHUKH  UKR1:34.362q
1838 GANBAT Munkhamidral  MGLDNS
 Race 44     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2815 LI Haonan  CHN1:30.786Q
2.3804 Elliott SHRIANE  AUS1:31.065Q
3.4857 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK1:32.852ADV
1867 Ryan BEDFORD  USADQ
 Race 45     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3848 KIM Byeong-Jun  KOR1:31.739Q
2.2865 Travis JAYNER  USA1:32.151Q
3.4829 Roberto SERRA  ITA1:32.280q
4.1850 Sergey ZUEV  RUS1:33.581
 Race 46     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1817 Xiao Liang LIU  CHN1:35.549Q
2.4826 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA1:35.625Q
3.3843 Roman IZBICKI  POL1:36.099q
4.2840 Matthew FULLER  NZL1:37.514
 Race 47     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1807 Fran├žois-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN1:41.657Q
2.3849 Sergey PRANKEVICH  RUS1:41.777Q
3.2822 Robert SEIFERT  GER1:41.963 
 Race 48     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3802 Alexander MERRIMAN  AUS1:31.738Q
2.2823 Paul HERRMANN  GER1:32.020Q
3.1839 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED1:32.043q
4.4858 Volodymyr CHERNEGA  UKR1:32.567
 Race 49     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1846 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR1:30.444Q
2.3833 Yu MIURA  JPN1:31.077Q
3.2800 Ben SOUTHEE  AUS1:31.349q


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer