Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Montreal, Canada - 1-3 February 2019
Heats 500 meter Men
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 8 skaters)
Race 104, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
129
Alexandre NOEL
QUE
43.018
Q
2.
2
155
Zack DUMONT
QUE
44.116
Q
3.
3
152
Sebastien CHAMPAGNE
ONT
44.630
4.
4
151
Marek DOUCET
QUE
45.214
5.
5
154
Antoine GODBOUT
QUE
45.468
Race 105, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
137
Jerome COURTEMANCHE
QUE
43.715
Q
2.
2
156
Alexis ALLARD
QUE
45.220
Q
3.
3
153
Charlie BOILARD
QUE
45.345
4.
4
150
Danik LAMOTHE
QUE
46.069
ADV
5
128
Louis PAQUETTE
QUE
P
Race 106, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
147
Edouard DIONNE
QUE
44.087
Q
2.
2
160
Peter MCQUAID
PEI
44.214
Q
3.
3
157
Guillaume DESLAURIERS
QUE
44.274
4.
4
141
Keanan ST.ROSE
BRC
44.409
5.
5
158
Xavier HAMEL
QUE
44.588
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 107, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
QUE
41.805
Q
2.
2
139
William SOHIER
QUE
42.306
Q
3.
3
123
Roger FULTON
NBR
42.375
4.
4
143
Graham ROSSITER
QUE
42.516
5.
5
131
Alexandre MIGNER
QUE
42.567
Race 108, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
101
Marc-Olivier LEMAY
QUE
41.797
Q
2.
2
108
Arye RICHARDS
ONT
41.963
Q
3.
3
124
Félix ROUSSEL
QUE
42.059
4.
4
133
Neithan THOMAS
ALB
42.171
5
138
Rémy LAVERDIERE
QUE
DNF
Race 109, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
106
Sebastien GAGNON
QUE
42.226
Q
2.
2
132
Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE
QUE
42.383
Q
3.
3
118
Francis DUMOUCHEL
QUE
42.500
4.
4
115
Guillaume DION
QUE
43.076
5.
5
144
Kitz RICHARDS
ONT
44.110
Race 110, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
107
Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA
QUE
42.452
Q
2.
2
121
Samuel VILLENEUVE
QUE
42.717
Q
3.
3
127
Justin BERGERON
QUE
43.319
4.
4
146
Émile POULIN
QUE
43.324
5.
5
148
Marc-Antoine LEMAY
QUE
44.816
Race 111, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
103
Brendan COREY
NBR
41.728
Q
2.
2
130
William LEMELIN-BILODEAU
QUE
42.035
Q
3.
3
120
Vincent BÉDARD
QUE
42.476
4.
4
114
Antoine ROY
QUE
42.919
5.
5
145
Jean-Christophe VINCENT
QUE
44.074
Race 112, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
105
Keegan CHRIST
SAS
42.123
Q
2.
2
125
Manuel FALARDEAU
QUE
43.107
Q
3.
3
126
Joshua MONTREUIL
QUE
43.814
4.
4
117
Felix CHEMIN
QUE
1:00.224
5
136
Émilien BLACKBURN
QUE
P
Race 113, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
119
Alphonse OUIMETTE
ONT
42.053
Q
2.
2
112
Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE
QUE
42.527
Q
3.
3
140
Benjamin WARD
QUE
43.387
4.
4
149
Mitchell SCHRUM
ONT
-
5
111
Philippe DAUDELIN
QUE
P
Race 114, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
109
Brendan YAMADA
ALB
42.875
Q
2.
2
134
Charles FORTIN
QUE
43.053
Q
3.
3
113
Marco Fritz SCHUMANN
SAS
43.161
4.
4
142
Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG
ONT
1:01.303
ADV
5
104
Alexis MARCEAU
QUE
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters