Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADA SELECTIONS - Calgary, AB, Canada - 8-10 March 2019
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 104, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE1:33.630Q
2.2123 Roger FULTON  NBR1:33.902Q
3.3127 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  QUE1:33.971 
4116 Brendan YAMADA  ALBDNS
5113 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUEDNS
 Race 105, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1124 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE1:26.123Q
2.2120 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE1:26.276Q
3.3129 Charles FORTIN  QUE1:26.309
4.4131 Samuel VILLENEUVE  QUE1:35.317
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 107, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 William DANDJINOU  QUE1:27.451Q
2.2107 Antoine ROY  QUE1:27.575Q
3.3122 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE1:27.743 
4.4121 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE1:28.165
5.5118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE-    
 Race 108, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Nicolas PERREAULT  QUE1:25.900Q
2.2101 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:26.358Q
3.3109 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  ONT1:26.725 
4.4114 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS1:29.143
5105 Keegan CHRIST  SASP
 Race 109, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Arye RICHARDS  ONT1:26.397Q
2.2110 Félix PIGEON  QUE1:25.856Q
3.3111 Matej PEDERSON  ALB1:25.983
4.4125 Graham ROSSITER  QUE1:26.552
5112 Alexis MARCEAU  QUEP
 Race 110, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT1:26.426Q
2.2104 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE1:26.583Q
3.3108 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE1:26.756
4.4106 Manuel FALARDEAU  QUE1:27.406
5.5126 Vincent GIRARD  QUE1:28.216


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Engo