Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 24-27 September 2009
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Ladies
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 184     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 CHO Ha-Ri  KOR2:33.910Q
2.83 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK  USA2:33.993Q
3.30 Aika KLEIN  GER2:35.738Q
4.73 Paula BZURA  POL2:35.843 
5.11 Tania VICENT  CAN2:39.870
 Race 185     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.84 Allison BAVER  USA2:32.624Q
2.18 LIU Qiuhong  CHN2:32.704Q
3.37 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN2:32.812Q
4.48 Katia ZINI  ITA2:32.847 
5.7 Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA  BUL2:32.879
6.77 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS2:33.016
 Race 186     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 KIM Min-Jung  KOR2:27.408Q
2.17 ZHOU Yang  CHN2:27.489Q
3.50 Mika OZAWA  JPN2:28.256Q
4.76 Nina EVTEEVA  RUS2:28.566 
5.3 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT2:29.028
6.33 Julia RIEDEL  GER2:29.262
 Race 187     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 LEE Eun-Byul  KOR2:34.968Q
2.53 Hiroko SADAKANE  JPN2:35.009Q
3.13 Kalyna ROBERGE  CAN2:35.108Q
4.44 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:35.287 
5.40 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN2:35.321
 Race 188     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 SUN Linlin  CHN2:31.606Q
2.85 Kimberly DERRICK  USA2:31.786Q
3.6 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL2:32.050Q
4.49 Biba SAKURAI  JPN2:32.066 
5.28 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR2:32.963
6.70 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL2:33.565
 Race 189     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:27.287Q
2.1 Tatiana BORODULINA  AUS2:27.530Q
3.36 Xinyue WANG  HKG2:27.692Q
4.23 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRA2:28.266 
5.22 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE2:29.460
6.29 Christin PRIEBST  GER2:34.239


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec