Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-2 - Montreal, Canada - 8-10 November 2019
 
Heats 1000 m (1) Ladies
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 KIM A Lang  KOR1:32.296Q
2.29 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL1:32.354Q
3.4 Lara VAN RUIJVEN  NED1:33.146
4.126 Miwako YAMAURA  JPN1:33.301
 Race 2     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Kim BOUTIN  CAN1:28.783Q
2.18 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN1:28.898Q
3.131 SEO Whimin  KOR1:29.006q
4.80 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL1:32.690
5.136 Tetyana ZARVANSKA  UKR1:39.806
 Race 3     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 FAN Kexin  CHN1:32.953Q
2.17 Kristen SANTOS  USA1:33.084Q
3.71 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN1:33.431ADV
79 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POLP
 Race 4     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.50 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA1:35.597Q
2.26 Alyson CHARLES  CAN1:35.636Q
3.57 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA  RUS1:35.814 
4.119 Tereza PFEIFEROVA  CZE1:36.668
85 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITAP
 Race 5     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RUS1:33.384Q
2.61 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:33.475Q
3.117 Rikki DOAK  CAN1:33.650 
4.110 Julie LETAI  USA1:34.584
5.123 LOCKETT Deanna  HUN2:10.083
 Race 6     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 ZHANG Yuting  CHN1:37.195Q
2.9 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:37.361Q
3.87 Gina JACOBS  GER1:37.870 
4.13 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:38.434
5.89 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR1:38.602
 Race 7     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED1:32.687Q
2.24 Maame BINEY  USA1:33.637Q
3.122 KONYA Zsofia  HUN1:33.696 
4.52 Emina MALAGICH  RUS1:33.942
5.37 Cheyenne GOH  SGP1:35.571
 Race 8     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 NOH Ah-Reum  KOR1:39.340Q
2.72 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:40.131Q
20 QU Chunyu  CHNP
47 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NEDP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV