Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 7-9 February 2020
Quarterfinals 1500 m (2) Ladies
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 68 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
48
HAN Yu Tong
CHN
2:26.978
Q
2.
123
LOCKETT Deanna
HUN
2:27.159
Q
3.
121
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN
2:27.929
4.
56
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
2:32.923
5.
102
Lisa ECKSTEIN
GER
2:33.973
105
Diana MYKHALCHUK
UKR
P
Race 69 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
Hanne DESMET
BEL
2:21.064
Q
2.
28
Sumire KIKUCHI
JPN
2:22.233
Q
3.
27
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
2:22.440
q
4.
164
Gioya LANCEE
NED
2:22.977
5.
120
Gwendoline DAUDET
FRA
2:24.667
6.
112
Maja IVANDIC
CRO
2:37.594
Race 70 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
KIM Jiyoo
KOR
2:25.764
Q
2.
131
SEO Whimin
KOR
2:26.126
Q
3.
53
Claudia GAGNON
CAN
2:26.913
q
4.
90
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
2:29.633
5.
162
Madina ZHANBUSINOVA
KAZ
2:29.688
6.
165
Magdalena ZYCH
POL
2:31.542
7.
149
Katsiaryna CHYSTAYA
BLR
2:35.006
Race 71 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
77
DanaƩ BLAIS
CAN
2:24.392
Q
2.
19
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
2:24.632
Q
3.
46
Yuki KIKUCHI
JPN
2:24.821
q
4.
66
Aoi WATANABE
JPN
2:24.844
5.
168
Shreya ARUN
USA
2:30.125
6.
145
Uliana DUBROVA
UKR
2:30.178
Race 72 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
Courtney SARAULT
CAN
2:23.446
Q
2.
32
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
2:23.966
Q
3.
49
Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
2:24.064
q
4.
139
Selma POUTSMA
NED
2:24.424
5.
86
Petra VANKOVA
CZE
2:35.553
6.
41
Lilia DZHUSTROVA
BUL
2:38.497
Race 73 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
2:28.296
Q
2.
6
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
2:28.647
Q
3.
17
Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD
USA
2:28.720
4.
16
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
2:28.807
5.
76
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
2:31.693
6.
80
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
2:34.810
7.
153
Talya KAYE
GBR
2:39.017
Race 74 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
43
NOH Ah-Reum
KOR
2:28.105
Q
2.
15
Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA
RUS
2:28.139
Q
3.
118
ZHANG Yuting
CHN
2:28.261
4.
63
LI Xuan
CHN
2:28.968
5.
94
Olga TIKHONOVA
KAZ
2:29.279
6.
159
Isabelle ROBERTS
GBR
2:38.174
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters