Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 7-9 February 2020
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m (1) Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 31     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 KIM Dagyeom  KOR2:23.991Q
2.7 LEE June Seo  KOR2:24.022Q
3.106 Niall TREACY  GBR2:24.388 
4.34 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:29.890
5.118 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:32.009
89 Dmitry MIGUNOV  FRAP
212 Alphonse OUIMETTE  CANP
 Race 32     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.97 AN Kai  CHN2:34.268Q
2.67 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ2:35.224Q
3.45 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL2:35.315 
4.150 Robin TENZER  GER2:36.762
5.111 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:51.529
6.104 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ-    ADV
182 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITAP
 Race 33     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 REN Ziwei  CHN2:31.856Q
2.19 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS2:32.492Q
3.180 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA2:32.575 
4.145 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:33.674
5.36 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:34.416
6.39 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:34.675
7.82 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR2:35.507
 Race 34     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.203 Sven ROES  NED2:19.598Q
2.68 Cédrik BLAIS  CAN2:19.804Q
3.80 Friso EMONS  NED2:20.357 
4.131 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA2:23.239
5.211 Lubomir KALCHEV  BUL2:25.420
6.140 Endijs VIGANTS  LAT2:26.034
7.164 Ibuki HAYASHI  JPN2:42.875
 Race 35     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:15.344Q
2.13 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:16.698Q
3.179 Clayton DE CLEMENTE  USA2:17.433
4.199 Robin BENDIG  GER2:18.619ADV
5.126 Ethan TREACY  GBR2:19.421
6.209 Robbe VOLCKAERT  BEL2:21.558
184 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV  BLRP
 Race 36     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:28.304Q
2.64 Pascal DION  CAN2:28.434Q
3.14 Kota KIKUCHI  JPN2:28.509 
4.181 SONG Jiahua  CHN2:28.768
5.109 Nicolas ANDERMANN  AUT2:29.294
6.166 Katsunori KOIKE  JPN2:29.818
7.113 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:32.704
 Race 37     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.71 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA2:34.066Q
2.217 Sergei MILOVANOV  RUS2:34.073Q
3.200 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN2:34.465ADV
4.70 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ2:35.270
5.189 OLAH Bence  HUN2:35.362
6.177 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:35.376
169 PARK In Wook  KORP
 Race 38     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:16.246Q
2.208 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL2:16.520Q
3.46 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:16.990
4.21 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:18.014
5.103 Szymon WILCZYK  POL2:19.620
6.153 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY  BLR2:21.703
7.215 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL  MAS2:31.295


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports