Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
INVITATION CUP CANADA - Montreal, Canada - 6-8 December 2019
Heats 500 meter Ladies
12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 30 skaters)
Race 51, Group 1 (1 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
7
Claudia GAGNON
CAN
45.832
Q
2.
2
18
Roselyne PIGEON
CAN
47.559
Q
3.
3
40
Dania EL SAMMAK
CAN
47.698
4.
4
52
Jenell BERHORST
USA
48.046
5.
5
46
Talya KAYE
GBR
1:08.025
Race 52, Group 1 (2 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
2
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
CAN
45.727
Q
2.
2
24
Karina MONTMINY
CAN
46.586
Q
3.
3
39
Annika JOHNSON
CAN
46.899
4.
4
27
Marijn WIERSMA
NED
47.586
5.
5
58
Lea TREMBLAY
CAN
59.053
Race 53, Group 1 (3 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
Emma VAN ZUIJLEN
NED
46.969
Q
2.
2
19
Victoria GAREAU
CAN
47.081
Q
3.
3
44
Anaee LAPOINTE
CAN
47.414
4.
4
35
Daphnee CARIGNAN
CAN
47.481
5.
5
25
Danielle AMOS
USA
47.621
Race 54, Group 1 (4 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
44.677
Q
2.
2
15
Anne Floor OTTER
NED
46.859
Q
3.
3
33
Alix DELVAUX
CAN
47.099
4.
4
55
Sibylle D'AOUST
CAN
48.771
5.
5
51
Anny KANG
CAN
-
Race 55, Group 1 (5 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
4
Megan BOUDRIAS
CAN
45.670
Q
2.
2
14
Wren ACORN
CAN
47.786
Q
3.
3
47
Kamryn LUTE
USA
47.893
4.
4
37
Alice VAILLANCOURT
CAN
47.944
5
20
Holly HOYLAND
GBR
P
Race 56, Group 1 (6 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
9
Claudia HEENEY
CAN
46.630
Q
2.
2
36
Elsa LEBEL
CAN
47.362
Q
3.
3
22
Lea DANEAU
CAN
47.483
4.
4
29
Ariane BOURGET
CAN
1:14.814
5
38
Adélie ARVISAIS-BACON
CAN
P
Race 57, Group 1 (7 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
13
Renee Marie STEENGE
CAN
45.804
Q
2.
2
11
Ann-Sophie BACHAND
CAN
45.913
Q
3.
3
23
Alyson LALONDE
CAN
47.327
4.
4
26
Justine BENOIT-COSSETTE
CAN
47.826
5.
5
53
Andria SCARPELLI
CAN
48.028
Race 58, Group 1 (8 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
3
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
CAN
46.175
Q
2.
2
17
Mya JOLY
CAN
46.687
Q
3.
3
16
Anne-Clara BELLEY
CAN
46.941
4.
4
50
Sandrine ROBERT
CAN
48.818
5.
5
56
Jasmine GRENIER
CAN
48.955
Race 59, Group 1 (9 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Florence BRUNELLE
CAN
45.495
Q
2.
2
10
Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL
CAN
46.405
Q
3.
3
54
Jenna LARTER
CAN
47.407
4.
4
43
Victoria GOPLEN
CAN
47.612
5.
5
34
Isabelle ROBERTS
GBR
48.351
Race 60, Group 1 (10 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Léa TESSIER
CAN
46.206
Q
2.
2
28
Béatrice DELORME
CAN
46.712
Q
3.
3
30
Adora SENI
CAN
47.356
4.
4
48
Emily DEROME
CAN
47.408
5.
5
45
Katherine TURCOTTE
CAN
49.027
Race 61, Group 1 (11 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Juliette BRINDAMOUR
CAN
47.677
Q
2.
2
42
Océane ROCHON
CAN
48.053
Q
3.
3
49
Ava RYAN
IRL
48.287
4.
4
21
Hailey CHOI
USA
1:08.566
5
31
Sylvia KOLODZIEJCZYK
CAN
P
Race 62, Group 1 (12 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
41
Sabrina PAUL
CAN
46.417
Q
2.
2
12
Kelian QUEVILLON
CAN
46.490
Q
3.
3
60
Ariane FOURNIER
CAN
48.541
4.
4
57
Charlotte HAYWARD
GBR
49.127
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters