Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
INVITATION CUP CANADA - Montreal, Canada - 6-8 December 2019
Quarter Finals 500 meter Ladies
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 15 skaters)
Race 75, Group 2 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
43
Victoria GOPLEN
CAN
47.795
Q
2.
2
26
Justine BENOIT-COSSETTE
CAN
47.910
Q
3.
3
46
Talya KAYE
GBR
48.036
4.
4
30
Adora SENI
CAN
1:18.096
5
58
Lea TREMBLAY
CAN
P
Race 76, Group 2 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
37
Alice VAILLANCOURT
CAN
48.311
Q
2.
2
54
Jenna LARTER
CAN
48.335
Q
3.
3
45
Katherine TURCOTTE
CAN
48.799
4.
4
51
Anny KANG
CAN
1:09.838
Race 77, Group 2 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
44
Anaee LAPOINTE
CAN
48.506
Q
2.
2
52
Jenell BERHORST
USA
48.586
Q
3.
3
35
Daphnee CARIGNAN
CAN
48.742
4.
4
56
Jasmine GRENIER
CAN
49.082
Race 78, Group 2 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
22
Lea DANEAU
CAN
47.625
Q
2.
2
48
Emily DEROME
CAN
47.649
Q
3.
3
34
Isabelle ROBERTS
GBR
47.784
4.
4
55
Sibylle D'AOUST
CAN
48.383
Race 79, Group 2 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
40
Dania EL SAMMAK
CAN
47.594
Q
2.
2
50
Sandrine ROBERT
CAN
47.681
Q
3.
3
53
Andria SCARPELLI
CAN
47.855
4
60
Ariane FOURNIER
CAN
DNS
Race 80, Group 2 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
47
Kamryn LUTE
USA
47.726
Q
2.
2
25
Danielle AMOS
USA
47.833
Q
3.
3
49
Ava RYAN
IRL
48.033
4.
4
57
Charlotte HAYWARD
GBR
49.826
5
38
Adélie ARVISAIS-BACON
CAN
DNS
6
31
Sylvia KOLODZIEJCZYK
CAN
DNS
7
20
Holly HOYLAND
GBR
DNS
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 15 skaters)
Race 81, Group 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
44.005
Q
2.
2
11
Ann-Sophie BACHAND
CAN
45.232
Q
3.
3
5
Juliette BRINDAMOUR
CAN
45.831
4.
4
42
Océane ROCHON
CAN
47.571
5.
5
39
Annika JOHNSON
CAN
-
Race 82, Group 1 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Florence BRUNELLE
CAN
44.807
Q
2.
2
10
Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL
CAN
45.134
Q
3.
3
16
Anne-Clara BELLEY
CAN
45.728
4.
4
14
Wren ACORN
CAN
45.831
5.
5
32
Emma VAN ZUIJLEN
NED
45.951
Race 83, Group 1 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
4
Megan BOUDRIAS
CAN
44.944
Q
2.
2
9
Claudia HEENEY
CAN
45.194
Q
3.
3
12
Kelian QUEVILLON
CAN
45.826
4.
4
33
Alix DELVAUX
CAN
46.887
5.
5
18
Roselyne PIGEON
CAN
46.980
Race 84, Group 1 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
2
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
CAN
45.261
Q
2.
2
24
Karina MONTMINY
CAN
45.596
Q
3.
3
23
Alyson LALONDE
CAN
46.566
4.
4
36
Elsa LEBEL
CAN
47.627
5
41
Sabrina PAUL
CAN
P
Race 85, Group 1 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Léa TESSIER
CAN
45.209
Q
2.
2
13
Renee Marie STEENGE
CAN
45.872
Q
3.
3
21
Hailey CHOI
USA
46.442
4.
4
19
Victoria GAREAU
CAN
47.731
5.
5
29
Ariane BOURGET
CAN
-
Race 86, Group 1 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
3
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
CAN
45.044
Q
2.
2
7
Claudia GAGNON
CAN
45.112
Q
3.
3
28
Béatrice DELORME
CAN
46.027
4.
4
15
Anne Floor OTTER
NED
46.127
5
17
Mya JOLY
CAN
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters