Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INVITATION CUP CANADA - Montreal, Canada - 6-8 December 2019
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 15 skaters)
 Race 187, Group 2     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1142 Benjamin THORNOCK  USA1:34.951Q
2.2155 Jon Ricardo AQUINO  USA1:35.315Q
3.3149 Seung-Min KWON  USA1:35.479
4.4157 Hudson HALLING  USA1:54.770
5154 Alexis ALLARD  CANP
 Race 188, Group 2     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Clayton DECLEMENTE  USA1:31.278Q
2.2151 Braeden PICEK  CAN1:31.526Q
3.3147 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR1:32.568
4.4153 David SEAL  CAN1:33.406
5.5156 Noah HYUN  CAN1:33.680
 Race 189, Group 2     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1128 Niels KINGMA  NED1:30.876Q
2.2140 Nicolas LABORDE  COL1:31.373Q
3.3148 Danik LAMOTHE  CAN1:31.646
4.4152 Arthur CHEUNG  USA1:31.672
 Race 190, Group 2     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1143 Hessel VAN BERKUM  NED1:33.430Q
2.2135 Sean MCANUFF  IRL1:33.899Q
3.3144 Wesley PARK  USA1:34.033
4.4139 Lukas MACDONALD  CAN1:35.008
 Race 191, Group 2     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Émilien BLACKBURN  CAN1:32.343Q
2.2136 Immanuel ANABORNE  USA1:32.442Q
3.3146 Jonathan GRAJALES  CAN1:33.103
4.4150 S. Marshall SHUPE II  USA-    
5134 Neithan THOMAS  CANDNS
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 15 skaters)
 Race 193, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1110 Matej PEDERSON  CAN1:30.528Q
2.2118 Koen SLOOTWEG  NED1:30.601Q
3.3124 Teun BOER  NED1:30.619 
4.4116 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CAN1:30.880
5.5130 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  CAN1:31.098
 Race 194, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Nicolas PERREAULT  CAN1:28.269Q
2.2108 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN1:28.388Q
3.3111 Niall TREACY  GBR1:28.477 
4.4133 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  NED1:29.064
5.5129 Samuel GREEN  CAN1:30.987
 Race 195, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Manuel FALARDEAU  CAN1:31.314Q
2.2105 Arye RICHARDS  CAN1:31.515Q
3.3109 Keil HILLIS  CAN1:31.622
4.4127 Brendan YAMADA  CAN1:31.679
5.5125 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  CAN1:32.968
 Race 196, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Sven ROES  NED1:29.161Q
2.2107 Alphonse OUIMETTE  CAN1:29.263Q
3.3121 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN1:29.495 
4.4106 Alexis MARCEAU  CAN1:29.625
5.5141 Caleb PARK  USA1:30.626
 Race 197, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1113 Félix PIGEON  CAN1:29.255Q
2.2103 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:29.287Q
3.3112 Alexandre MIGNER  CAN1:29.380
4.4126 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  CAN1:29.510
5.5117 Hugo BOSMA  NED1:29.648
 Race 198, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 William DANDJINOU  CAN1:27.927Q
2.2120 Vincent BÉDARD  CAN1:28.572Q
3.3123 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL1:28.877
4.4122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN1:28.995
5.5119 Jonathan MOODY  GBR1:29.096
6.6132 Ethan TREACY  GBR1:29.391


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers