Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 4 - JUNIOR CHALLENGE (SAB-2) - Torino, Italy - 13-15 December 2019
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men Junior A
6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 21 skaters)
Race 53, Group A (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
104
LI Changyi
CHNJ
2:22.409
Q
2.
5
115
Yanghun Ben JUNG
EVD
2:22.523
Q
3.
2
122
Teun BOER
NSV
2:22.529
Q
4.
3
135
Luca Durrance LIM
VGT
2:22.695
5.
4
119
Thibault MÉTRAUX
LST
2:27.285
6.
1
130
Niek ENGELHART
SVU
2:27.379
Race 54, Group A (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
107
YANG Hao
CHNJ
2:29.892
Q
2.
2
131
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
2:29.948
Q
3.
6
106
QIN Lei
CHNJ
2:30.107
Q
4.
4
109
Thomas NADALINI
CPP
2:32.573
5.
1
111
Mattia PEGHINI
CPP
2:36.996
6.
3
129
Pieter BOLSIUS
SVU
-
Race 55, Group A (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
102
REN Zhonghao
CHNJ
2:37.398
Q
2.
4
124
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
2:38.448
Q
3.
6
133
Steyn LAND
TRL
2:39.346
Q
4.
1
118
Ilias PEETERS
IRTA
2:43.508
5.
5
114
Nicolò PERETTI
FPT
-
3
128
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
DNS
Race 56, Group A (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
113
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
FOM
2:22.332
Q
2.
2
108
GAO Sinuo
CHNJ
2:22.455
Q
3.
4
101
Peter RICHES
ALD
2:22.615
Q
4.
6
116
NOGRADI Bence
TKKS
2:22.644
5.
3
127
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
STKG
2:25.145
6.
5
121
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
2:25.899
Race 57, Group A (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
103
SU Xinao
CHNJ
2:30.006
Q
2.
3
132
Niels KINGMA
TRL
2:30.112
Q
3.
2
134
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
2:30.206
Q
4.
1
123
Matt GARDNER
SHF
2:35.320
5.
6
100
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
2:39.058
6.
5
117
Pepijn KOESTAL
IJVZ
2:42.213
Race 58, Group A (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
105
ZHU Yiding
CHNJ
2:43.172
Q
2.
4
125
Hugo BOSMA
STB
2:43.311
Q
3.
6
120
Augustin GÉRÉ
LUX
2:43.569
Q
4.
5
112
Robin TENZER
ECO
2:44.886
5.
2
110
Riccardo PONTALTI
CPP
2:45.004
6.
1
126
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
2:50.106
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters