Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 3 (ABS-2) - Hasselt, Belgium - 14-15 November 2009
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior A
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 169, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
10
Federico CHIAPPINO
VFT
46.900
Q
2.
3
93
Jos� CAVALLI
CPA
47.264
Q
3.
2
84
Simone ROSIGNOLI
AGO
47.344
q
4.
4
102
Aldo CASTO
ITT
48.382
Race 170, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
29
Tjarlie JASPERSE
TRL
47.370
Q
2.
2
98
Norbert KERSHAW
HVHW
47.642
Q
3.
3
88
Craig MILLER
AYR
47.685
4
108
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
SLI
DQ
Race 171, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
96
Florian FEICHTNER
ECK
46.928
Q
2.
2
109
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
47.028
Q
3.
1
95
Bas BOELSMA
DKIJV
47.105
q
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 172, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
83
Davide VISCARDI
AGO
44.802
Q
2.
4
19
Peter ANDERL
MERC
44.928
3.
2
105
Paolo BRUZZO
MSC
46.840
4.
3
6
Gabriele DELLA VALENTINA
PCL
46.970
Race 173, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
37
Andrey STARZHINSKIY
KAZ
45.104
Q
2.
2
99
Jeroen SONNEVELD
IJA
45.694
3.
4
86
Thibaut MELINE
ASMB
45.796
4.
3
1
Francesco MARCUCCIO
ITT
45.947
Race 174, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
89
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
STKG
44.914
Q
2.
2
87
Anthony LARERE
ASMB
45.861
3.
3
85
Wietse VISSER
ASCJE
46.008
4.
4
92
Roberto ANZI
BOR
46.120
Race 175, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
91
Matteo COMPAGNONI
BOR
44.685
Q
2.
2
94
Vincent JEANNE
CVGH
46.379
3.
4
90
Robin VAN STEEN
STKG
46.805
4.
3
104
Nathan SOLES
MIRC
47.297
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters