Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS CANADA - Montreal, Canada - 20-22 September 2019
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 37, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE41.289Q
2.2102 Pascal DION  QUE41.379Q
3.3116 Brendan YAMADA  ALB58.411 
4.4110 Nicolas PERREAULT  QUE58.729
 Race 38, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Steven DUBOIS  QUE41.024Q
2.2113 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  ONT41.939Q
3.3121 Manuel FALARDEAU  QUE42.059 
4.4114 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE43.249
 Race 39, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE41.710Q
2.2108 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT41.952Q
3.3109 Brendan COREY  NRU42.189 
 Race 40, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Maxime LAOUN  QUE41.488Q
2.2105 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE41.596Q
3.3111 Matej PEDERSON  ALB43.124 
4.4120 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE43.488
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 43, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 William DANDJINOU  QUE42.887Q
2.2119 Arye RICHARDS  ONT42.903Q
3.3124 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  QUE42.925 
4.4118 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE1:03.781
 Race 44, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE42.545Q
2.2115 Félix PIGEON  QUE42.673Q
3.3123 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE42.923 
4.4122 Émilien BLACKBURN  QUE43.238


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports