Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADA CUP 1 - Sherbrooke, Canada - 18-20 October 2019
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 252, Group 3     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 Benjamin CÔTÉ  ALB1:31.856Q
2.2142 Maxime DION  QUE1:32.136Q
3.3149 Gael DOUCET-GAGNON  QUE1:32.735Q
4.4150 Andrew BINNS  PEI1:35.023 
5.5144 William LEFRANCOIS  QUE1:35.132
 Race 253, Group 3     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Xavier HAMEL  QUE1:30.055Q
2.2141 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE1:30.233Q
3.3154 Braeden PICEK  NOT1:30.301Q
4.4153 Alex DUMONT  QUE1:31.358 
5.5160 Thomas FORCIER  QUE1:32.606
 Race 254, Group 3     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Charlie BOILARD  QUE1:31.741Q
2.2121 Alexis ALLARD  QUE1:31.853Q
3.3152 Alexandre SIMARD  QUE1:31.921Q
4.4159 Isaac SHERWOOD  ALB1:31.966
5.5146 Christian ROY  QUE1:32.224
6.6155 Maxence FAUCHER  QUE1:32.357
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 255, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Lukas MACDONALD  BRC1:31.507Q
2.2120 Neithan THOMAS  ALB1:31.856Q
3.3134 Guillaume DESLAURIERS  QUE1:32.297Q
4.4140 Miguel BERARD  QUE1:32.526 
5.5148 Jonathan GRAJALES  BRC1:33.896
6136 Samuel GREEN  BRCDNS
7151 Philippe GAGNON  ONTDNS
 Race 256, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1113 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE1:28.602Q
2.2128 Kitz RICHARDS  ONT1:28.925Q
3.3123 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE1:28.984Q
4.4143 Émile BOND  QUE1:29.030 
5.5139 Jean-Gabriel FORTIN  QUE1:29.451
6.6147 Wesley O´BRIEN  ALB1:30.965
 Race 257, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Graham ROSSITER  QUE1:29.919Q
2.2131 Samuel FORTIN  QUE1:32.081Q
3.3129 Yankun ZHAO  ALB1:32.958Q
4.4122 Jessy GUÉRIN  QUE1:53.299
5.5145 Anthony CORMIER LOSIER  NBR1:56.942
6137 Edouard AUGER  QUEP
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 258, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Justin BERGERON  QUE1:29.384Q
2.2105 Thomas SIMPKIN  QUE1:29.609Q
3.3118 Samuel DARVEAU  QUE1:30.068Q
4.4110 Guillaume DION  QUE1:30.233 
5.5117 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE1:34.084
 Race 259, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 William SOHIER  QUE1:29.020Q
2.2104 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUE1:29.254Q
3.3109 Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER  QUE1:29.427Q
4.4126 Charles FORTIN  QUE1:30.528 
5.5112 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE1:33.102
 Race 260, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Benjamin WARD  QUE1:29.268Q
2.2108 Alexandre NOEL  QUE1:29.350Q
3.3102 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE1:29.463Q
4.4107 Roger FULTON  NBR1:29.590
5.5114 Luka MAHRT-SMITH  ONT1:32.932


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports