Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 4-6 March 2022
Preliminaries 1000 m Women
10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 28 skaters)
Race 43 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
62
Eunice LEE
USA
1:40.006
Q
2.
47
Karolina PARCZEWSKA
POL
1:40.046
Q
3.
15
Svea ROTHE
GER
1:40.150
q
4.
9
Barbora GÁKOVÁ
CZE
1:43.731
5.
54
Alexia TURUNEN
SUI
1:43.796
Race 44 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
SOMODI Maja Dora
HUN
1:37.790
Q
2.
64
Kamryn LUTE
USA
1:39.571
Q
3.
38
Kotryna SOKOLOVSKYTE
LTU
1:40.595
q
4.
57
Damla AKAN
TUR
1:43.775
Race 45 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
Florence BRUNELLE
CAN
1:41.906
Q
2.
42
Michelle VELZEBOER
NED
1:41.932
Q
3.
43
Aline Holbø DYRSET
NOR
1:43.809
4.
51
Alyssa Jing Ying POK
SGP
1:43.843
5.
10
Michaela POPLOVA
CZE
1:46.992
Race 46 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
48
Hanna SOKOLOWSKA
POL
1:41.622
Q
2.
24
Anna SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
1:41.725
Q
3.
34
Anna JANSONE
LAT
1:41.954
q
4.
53
Dina SPAN
SLO
1:47.157
5.
7
Nika KOPRIVNJAK
CRO
1:48.111
Race 47 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
49
Magdalena ZYCH
POL
1:38.943
Q
2.
22
Katia FILIPPI
ITA
1:39.127
Q
3.
55
Michaela IZAROVÁ
SVK
1:42.995
4.
59
Aybuke HAN
TUR
1:43.094
Race 48 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
KIM Gilli
KOR
1:36.766
Q
2.
39
Angel DALEMAN
NED
1:36.859
Q
3.
56
Tamara TOKAROVA
SVK
1:40.139
q
4.
27
Guldana ZHALMUKHAN
KAZ
1:40.357
5.
52
Ursa ERJAVEC
SLO
-
Race 49 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
29
CHOI Yubin
KOR
1:34.759
Q
2.
41
Diede VAN OORSCHOT
NED
1:35.952
Q
3.
1
Michaela PETROVA
BUL
1:37.606
q
4.
45
Guro Samdahl MELHUUS
NOR
1:42.704
Race 50 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
30
JANG Yeonjae
KOR
1:36.240
Q
2.
25
Alina AZHGALIYEVA
KAZ
1:37.658
Q
3.
17
ALBERT Viktoria
HUN
1:37.823
q
4.
35
Patricija SNIKERE
LAT
1:39.792
5.
8
Patricija SMOGAR
CRO
1:47.439
Race 51 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Ann-Sophie BACHAND
CAN
1:39.386
Q
2.
11
Eva GRENOUILLOUX
FRA
1:39.474
Q
3.
13
Myeongbi JUNG
GER
1:40.548
q
4.
61
Kseniya ADAMENKO
UKR
1:40.818
5.
2
Sonya STOYANOVA
BUL
1:51.504
Race 52 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
VEGI Diana Laura
HUN
1:38.742
Q
2.
12
Cloé OLLIVIER
FRA
1:38.922
Q
3.
4
Anne-Clara BELLEY
CAN
1:40.056
q
4.
37
Gabija ASTRAUSKAITE
LTU
1:41.221
5.
50
Amelia CHUA
SGP
1:44.818
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters