Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OBERSTDORF SHORTTRACK SUMMERCAMP 11TH EDITION - Oberstdorf, Germany - 5-6 August 2022
Semi-Finals 1000 meter Women Senior/Jun.A
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 48, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
116
Liduina VERBEEK
STA
1:56.420
Q
2.
4
79
Myrthe DE REUS
NSV
1:57.486
Q
3.
5
11
Nienke DE JONG
BSC
1:58.592
4.
6
134
Amelie COREMANS
STKG
2:02.392
5.
1
2
Olivia WEEDON
ALD
-
ADV
3
84
Pauliina KLEVSTUEN
OSK
P
Race 49, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
165
Sinne BROUWERS
TRL
1:47.368
Q
2.
2
83
Hedvig HILDE
OSK
1:48.705
Q
3.
5
135
Caroline VANDENBULCKE
STKG
1:50.913
4.
4
10
Jana MALIKOVA
BKN
1:57.921
5.
3
1
Tanith TURNER
ALD
2:02.278
6.
6
65
Katia VARETTA
LGP
2:06.832
Final 1000 meter Women Senior/Jun.A
Race 85, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
84
Pauliina KLEVSTUEN
OSK
1:45.564
2
2.
2
11
Nienke DE JONG
BSC
1:51.706
1
3.
1
10
Jana MALIKOVA
BKN
1:53.846
4.
4
134
Amelie COREMANS
STKG
1:55.236
5.
5
65
Katia VARETTA
LGP
2:02.258
6.
3
1
Tanith TURNER
ALD
2:02.848
Race 86, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
165
Sinne BROUWERS
TRL
1:46.527
34
2.
2
83
Hedvig HILDE
OSK
1:46.987
21
3.
4
116
Liduina VERBEEK
STA
1:48.971
13
4.
6
2
Olivia WEEDON
ALD
1:49.249
8
5.
5
79
Myrthe DE REUS
NSV
1:54.047
5
6.
3
135
Caroline VANDENBULCKE
STKG
1:54.227
3
Distance Classification 1000 meter Women Senior/Jun.A
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
165
Sinne BROUWERS
TRL
1
34
1|1
1:46.527
2.
83
Hedvig HILDE
OSK
2
21
2|2
1:46.987
3.
116
Liduina VERBEEK
STA
3
13
1|3
1:48.971
4.
2
Olivia WEEDON
ALD
4
8
5|4
1:49.249
5.
79
Myrthe DE REUS
NSV
5
5
2|5
1:54.047
6.
135
Caroline VANDENBULCKE
STKG
6
3
3|6
1:50.913
Final, Group 2
7.
84
Pauliina KLEVSTUEN
OSK
1
2
P|1
1:45.564
8.
11
Nienke DE JONG
BSC
2
1
3|2
1:51.706
9.
10
Jana MALIKOVA
BKN
3
4|3
1:53.846
10.
134
Amelie COREMANS
STKG
4
4|4
1:55.236
11.
65
Katia VARETTA
LGP
5
6|5
2:02.258
12.
1
Tanith TURNER
ALD
6
5|6
2:02.278
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters