Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP - Marquette, U.S.A. - 24-26 October 2003
 
Heats 1500 meter Ladies
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.231 Wei WANG  CHN2:30.125Q
2.516 Alanna KRAUS  CAN2:30.484Q
3.135 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRA2:30.640q
4.351 Marta CAPURSO  ITA2:31.062
5.4105 Polona PEUNIK  SLO2:43.451
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.479 KO Gi-Hyun  KOR2:25.269Q
2.115 Amelie GOULET-NADON  CAN2:25.365Q
3.3112 Allison BAVER  USA2:25.521q
4.545 Sarah LINDSAY  GBR2:25.746
5.29 Anna KRASTEVA  BUL2:29.764
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.172 BYUN Chun-Sa  KOR2:34.671Q
2.4115 Caroline HALLISEY  USA2:35.634Q
3.356 Evelina RODIGARI  ITA2:36.249 
212 Daniela IVANOVA  BULDQ
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.325 FU Tian Yu  CHN2:35.856Q
2.136 Myrtille GOLLIN  FRA2:36.409Q
3.417 Anne MALTAIS  CAN2:36.415 
4.5114 Maria GARCIA  USA2:36.715
5.262 Yoko IIZUKA  JPN2:36.772
 Race 5, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL2:32.091Q
2.36 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT2:32.545Q
3.469 Ikue TESHIGAWARA  JPN2:32.560q
4.298 Nina EVTEEVA  RUS2:33.764
5.57 Yulyia YELSAKOVA  BLR2:35.212
 Race 6, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.375 CHOI Eun-Kyung  KOR2:29.669Q
2.567 Mika OZAWA  JPN2:29.820Q
3.260 Mara ZINI  ITA2:29.827q
199 Elizaveta IVLJEVA  RUSDQ
490 Francesca JACKSON  NZLDQ
 Race 7, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 WANG Meng  CHN2:27.490Q
2.296 Tatiana BORODULINA  RUS2:28.247Q
3.346 Joanna WILLIAMS  GBR2:33.106 
484 Viktorija SAKALYTE  LTUDNS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV