Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OLYMPIC TEAM SELECTION COMPETITION - Budapest, Hungary - 25-26 September 2021
Heats 500 m MEN
Race 28, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
21
NOGRADI Bence
FTC
41.679
2.
4
1
BURJÁN Csaba
PSN
42.695
3.
2
18
SZIGETI Adam
MTK
42.783
4.
1
14
MAJOR Dominik
FTC
42.922
Race 29, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
22
TIBORCZ Daniel
MTK
42.424
2.
4
17
TALABOS Attila
MTK
42.499
3.
1
23
BONTOVICS Balazs
MTK
42.749
3
19
SZASZ Attila
MTK
DNF
Race 30, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
15
OLAH Bence
FTC
42.375
2.
1
16
VARNYÚ Alex
FTC
42.479
3.
4
20
JASZAPATI Peter
SZKE
42.490
4.
3
24
CSIZMADIA Mark
FTC
44.503
Semi Final 500 m MEN
Race 33, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
1
BURJÁN Csaba
PSN
42.107
2.
2
22
TIBORCZ Daniel
MTK
42.147
3.
3
20
JASZAPATI Peter
SZKE
42.161
1
15
OLAH Bence
FTC
DNF
5
14
MAJOR Dominik
FTC
DNF
Race 34, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
21
NOGRADI Bence
FTC
41.303
2.
3
17
TALABOS Attila
MTK
41.868
3.
2
16
VARNYÚ Alex
FTC
42.294
4.
5
18
SZIGETI Adam
MTK
42.658
5.
4
23
BONTOVICS Balazs
MTK
42.709
Final 500 m MEN
Race 38, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
23
BONTOVICS Balazs
MTK
42.983
2.
5
19
SZASZ Attila
MTK
43.167
3.
3
14
MAJOR Dominik
FTC
43.234
4.
2
24
CSIZMADIA Mark
FTC
43.470
4
15
OLAH Bence
FTC
DNS
Race 40, Group 2 (2 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
20
JASZAPATI Peter
SZKE
42.164
5
2.
2
16
VARNYÚ Alex
FTC
42.252
3
3.
3
18
SZIGETI Adam
MTK
42.625
2
Race 42, Group 1 (3 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
21
NOGRADI Bence
FTC
41.639
34
2.
4
22
TIBORCZ Daniel
MTK
41.804
21
3.
2
17
TALABOS Attila
MTK
P
13
3
1
BURJÁN Csaba
PSN
P
5
Distance Classification 500 m MEN
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
21
NOGRADI Bence
FTC
1
34
1|1|1
41.303
2.
22
TIBORCZ Daniel
MTK
2
21
1|2|2
41.804
3.
17
TALABOS Attila
MTK
P
13
2|2|P
41.868
4.
1
BURJÁN Csaba
PSN
P
5
2|1|P
42.107
Final, Group 2
5.
20
JASZAPATI Peter
SZKE
1
5
3|3|1
42.161
6.
16
VARNYÚ Alex
FTC
2
3
2|3|2
42.252
7.
18
SZIGETI Adam
MTK
3
2
3|4|3
42.625
Final, Group 3
8.
23
BONTOVICS Balazs
MTK
1
3|5|1
42.709
9.
19
SZASZ Attila
MTK
2
NF|2
43.167
10.
14
MAJOR Dominik
FTC
3
4|NF|3
42.922
11.
24
CSIZMADIA Mark
FTC
4
4|4
43.470
12.
15
OLAH Bence
FTC
DNS
1|NF|NS
42.375
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters