Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 10-12 March 2023
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 30 skaters)
 Race 16     (1 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.69 Maxime LAOUN  CAN41.257Q
2.64 Brandon KIM  USA41.383Q
3.78 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA41.715q
4.40 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB43.425
5.38 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO43.583
 Race 17     (2 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED41.499Q
2.144 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN41.645Q
3.30 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL42.119q
33 Metehan ATAN  TURDNS
 Race 18     (3 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 LIN Xiaojun  CHN42.083Q
2.77 Katsunori KOIKE  JPN42.133Q
3.27 Oleh HANDEI  UKR42.178q
4.167 PARK Jiwon  KOR42.242
5.37 Liam O BRIEN  IRL42.872
 Race 19     (4 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.90 Diane SELLIER  POL41.607Q
2.205 TALABOS Attila  HUN41.644Q
3.24 Martin KOLENC  CRO42.413
4.213 Peter MURPHY  LUX43.452
5.23 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER-    
 Race 20     (5 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Steven DUBOIS  CAN40.882Q
2.65 Niall TREACY  GBR42.114Q
3.204 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN42.238q
4.36 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH43.426
5.191 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP44.861
 Race 21     (6 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Stijn DESMET  BEL41.555Q
2.108 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR42.348Q
3.218 Jakub KARABIN  SVK46.325 
4.26 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:06.312ADV
5.172 Teun BOER  NED1:11.870
 Race 22     (7 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.94 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL41.545Q
2.5 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41.641Q
3.10 Furkan AKAR  TUR41.755q
4.114 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE49.238
 Race 23     (8 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 LEE June Seo  KOR41.917Q
2.7 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT42.032Q
3.185 Marcus HOWARD  USA42.092q
4.32 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE43.956
5.31 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI44.688
 Race 24     (9 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED41.638Q
2.18 Reinis BERZINS  LAT41.744Q
3.175 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL42.191q
4.43 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT42.334
5.119 Tsz Fung KWOK  HKG44.708
 Race 25     (10 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.55 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ41.489Q
2.13 Thomas NADALINI  ITA41.750Q
3.42 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO43.771 
4.143 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL57.950
5.21 Brendan COREY  AUS1:06.787
 Race 26     (11 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA41.581Q
2.166 HONG Kyunghwan  KOR41.689Q
3.25 Radek FAJKUS  CZE42.666 
4.179 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA44.458
5.11 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:06.623


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Bioracer