Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 3 (BAS) - Hasselt, Belgium - 26-28 November 2010
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 184, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.380 Gerry LUYTEN  YDS1:44.957Q
2.461 Corentin CATOIRE  RPV1:45.247Q
3.56 Joey ASSER  ASCJE1:47.163 
4.141 Michael SEIFERT  MERC2:04.679ADV
5.243 Farrell TREACY  MIRC2:18.619ADV
 Race 185, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.365 Alexander DYK-STRÖMBERG  SKS1:46.103Q
2.117 Ulysse AIRIEAU  CGALE1:46.139Q
3.274 Davy BALCAEN  STKG1:46.245q
4.514 Eugenio SECCHI  BOR1:50.000
5.434 Cedrique AARDOOM  HVHW1:52.355
 Race 186, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.579 Andries BOTS  YDS1:48.230Q
2.431 Joris PEPERKAMP  GO1:48.412Q
3.225 Max LIEBSCHER  ETR1:52.282 
4.358 Nicholas LYNCH  NIRC1:54.908
5.148 Matteo BEDOGNI  MSC2:10.349
 Race 187, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.219 Thibaut JEANNE  CVGH1:42.924Q
2.569 Anush GHORBANI  SLI1:43.122Q
3.133 Bart SCHEPERS  HVHW1:43.156ADV
4.381 Pieterjan SCHOLS  YDS1:44.810
421 Murray COCHRANE  DSSCP
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 188, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Mathias VOSTÉ  BSC1:42.849Q
2.562 Andrea TESCARI  SCP1:44.804Q
3.382 Dennis KUNNE  IHCL1:44.872 
4.429 Dominik ELSTNER  EVD1:47.542
242 Billy SIMMS  MIRCDNF
 Race 189, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.255 Mark PRINSEN  SCT1:44.959Q
2.446 Francesco BRUZZO  MSC1:45.255Q
3.34 Pietro DE LORENZIS  AGO1:45.587 
4.176 Jaap SCHUURMANS  SVU1:45.937
 Race 190, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.378 Alexis YANG  USF1:42.904Q
2.428 Mirco SCHLIMPERT  EVD1:42.950Q
3.136 René DE GROOT  IJA1:43.136 
4.212 Tomas GIACOMELLI  BOR1:43.332
5.547 Lorenzo CONTI  MSC1:43.564
 Race 191, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.357 Triston ADAMS  NIRC1:56.471Q
2.427 Christoph SCHUBERT  EVD1:56.599Q
3.277 Arjan KRAMER  TRL1:57.459 
4.113 Massimo GURINI  BOR1:58.261


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers