Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 3 (BAS) - Hasselt, Belgium - 26-28 November 2010
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
Race 184, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
80
Gerry LUYTEN
YDS
1:44.957
Q
2.
4
61
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
1:45.247
Q
3.
5
6
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
1:47.163
4.
1
41
Michael SEIFERT
MERC
2:04.679
ADV
5.
2
43
Farrell TREACY
MIRC
2:18.619
ADV
Race 185, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
65
Alexander DYK-STRÖMBERG
SKS
1:46.103
Q
2.
1
17
Ulysse AIRIEAU
CGALE
1:46.139
Q
3.
2
74
Davy BALCAEN
STKG
1:46.245
q
4.
5
14
Eugenio SECCHI
BOR
1:50.000
5.
4
34
Cedrique AARDOOM
HVHW
1:52.355
Race 186, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
79
Andries BOTS
YDS
1:48.230
Q
2.
4
31
Joris PEPERKAMP
GO
1:48.412
Q
3.
2
25
Max LIEBSCHER
ETR
1:52.282
4.
3
58
Nicholas LYNCH
NIRC
1:54.908
5.
1
48
Matteo BEDOGNI
MSC
2:10.349
Race 187, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
19
Thibaut JEANNE
CVGH
1:42.924
Q
2.
5
69
Anush GHORBANI
SLI
1:43.122
Q
3.
1
33
Bart SCHEPERS
HVHW
1:43.156
ADV
4.
3
81
Pieterjan SCHOLS
YDS
1:44.810
4
21
Murray COCHRANE
DSSC
P
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 188, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
15
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
1:42.849
Q
2.
5
62
Andrea TESCARI
SCP
1:44.804
3.
3
82
Dennis KUNNE
IHCL
1:44.872
4.
4
29
Dominik ELSTNER
EVD
1:47.542
2
42
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
DNF
Race 189, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
55
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
1:44.959
Q
2.
4
46
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
1:45.255
3.
3
4
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
1:45.587
4.
1
76
Jaap SCHUURMANS
SVU
1:45.937
Race 190, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
78
Alexis YANG
USF
1:42.904
Q
2.
4
28
Mirco SCHLIMPERT
EVD
1:42.950
3.
1
36
René DE GROOT
IJA
1:43.136
4.
2
12
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
1:43.332
5.
5
47
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
1:43.564
Race 191, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
57
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
1:56.471
Q
2.
4
27
Christoph SCHUBERT
EVD
1:56.599
3.
2
77
Arjan KRAMER
TRL
1:57.459
4.
1
13
Massimo GURINI
BOR
1:58.261
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters