Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 3 (BAS) - Hasselt, Belgium - 26-28 November 2010
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 200, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.448 Matteo BEDOGNI  MSC1:44.109Q
2.16 Joey ASSER  ASCJE1:44.759Q
3.225 Max LIEBSCHER  ETR1:45.235 
4.358 Nicholas LYNCH  NIRC1:47.401
 Race 201, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.421 Murray COCHRANE  DSSC1:42.315Q
2.214 Eugenio SECCHI  BOR1:42.516Q
3.181 Pieterjan SCHOLS  YDS1:42.828q
4.334 Cedrique AARDOOM  HVHW1:48.891
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 202, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.531 Joris PEPERKAMP  GO1:41.047Q
2.365 Alexander DYK-STRÖMBERG  SKS1:41.217Q
3.261 Corentin CATOIRE  RPV1:41.357q
4.641 Michael SEIFERT  MERC1:43.016
5.180 Gerry LUYTEN  YDS1:44.489
474 Davy BALCAEN  STKGP
 Race 203, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.333 Bart SCHEPERS  HVHW1:39.871Q
2.119 Thibaut JEANNE  CVGH1:40.329Q
3.417 Ulysse AIRIEAU  CGALE1:41.884ADV
4.643 Farrell TREACY  MIRC1:42.414
269 Anush GHORBANI  SLIP
579 Andries BOTS  YDSP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 204, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Pietro DE LORENZIS  AGO1:44.134Q
2.542 Billy SIMMS  MIRC1:44.166Q
3.413 Massimo GURINI  BOR1:44.300q
4.136 René DE GROOT  IJA1:44.360
5.377 Arjan KRAMER  TRL2:14.410
 Race 205, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.247 Lorenzo CONTI  MSC1:44.836Q
2.529 Dominik ELSTNER  EVD1:45.204Q
3.112 Tomas GIACOMELLI  BOR1:48.287 
4.476 Jaap SCHUURMANS  SVU2:06.005ADV
382 Dennis KUNNE  IHCLP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 227, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.427 Christoph SCHUBERT  EVD1:41.229Q
2.115 Mathias VOSTÉ  BSC1:41.347Q
3.357 Triston ADAMS  NIRC1:41.571 
4.246 Francesco BRUZZO  MSC1:41.913
 Race 228, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Alexis YANG  USF1:43.346Q
2.455 Mark PRINSEN  SCT1:43.404Q
3.228 Mirco SCHLIMPERT  EVD1:43.492 
4.362 Andrea TESCARI  SCP1:44.442


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV