Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Shanghai, China - 10-12 December 2010
Heats 1500 m (1) Men
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 16 skaters)
Race 24 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
150
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
2:22.304
Q
2.
167
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:22.363
Q
3.
115
Liam MCFARLANE
CAN
2:22.614
q
4.
124
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
2:22.832
5.
183
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
2:23.185
6.
144
Fedor ANDREYEV
KAZ
2:23.224
Race 25 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
164
KIM Byeong-Jun
KOR
2:23.776
Q
2.
182
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
2:23.891
Q
3.
136
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
2:24.021
q
4.
176
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
2:25.417
5.
130
Torsten KRĂ–GER
GER
2:25.435
6.
109
Assen YORDANOV
BUL
2:27.340
Race 26 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
121
YANG Jin
CHN
2:28.960
Q
2.
138
Keita WATANABE
JPN
2:29.111
Q
3.
116
Dustin MILLER
CAN
2:29.397
4.
166
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
2:29.725
5.
143
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
2:33.355
6.
171
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
2:34.592
Race 27 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
120
SONG Weilong
CHN
2:17.298
Q
2.
161
KIM Cheol Min
KOR
2:17.476
Q
3.
107
Assen PANDOV
BUL
2:19.067
q
4.
128
Christoph MILZ
GER
2:19.259
5.
145
Danabek KHAIROV
KAZ
2:25.157
Race 28 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
111
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:22.664
Q
2.
170
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:22.765
Q
3.
101
Lachlan HAY
AUS
2:23.037
q
4.
149
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:23.274
5.
157
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
2:27.696
6.
108
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
2:57.048
Race 29 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
119
LIU Xianwei
CHN
2:21.685
Q
2.
134
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
2:21.768
Q
3.
152
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED
2:24.457
4.
104
Grant HESTER
AUS
2:24.983
5.
174
Inan EREN
TUR
2:31.255
6.
177
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
2:46.537
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters