Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 14-16 January 2011
Heats 1500 m Ladies
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 18 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:34.485
Q
2.
9
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
2:35.786
Q
3.
48
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
2:36.179
Q
4.
54
Sofiia VLASOVA
UKR
2:50.083
25
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
P
32
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
P
Race 2 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2:35.931
Q
2.
22
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:36.107
Q
3.
20
Bianca WALTER
GER
2:37.656
Q
4.
6
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
2:39.632
5.
10
Gergana PATSOVA
BUL
2:39.768
6.
2
Catherine ALEXANDER
BEL
2:43.984
Race 3 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
37
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:30.947
Q
2.
38
Paula BZURA
POL
2:30.998
Q
3.
4
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
2:31.322
Q
4.
30
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
2:33.787
5.
52
Leyla YILMAZ
TUR
2:45.149
6.
15
Garazi GANUZA
ESP
2:55.978
Race 4 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
34
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
2:31.988
Q
2.
18
Christin PRIEBST
GER
2:32.326
Q
3.
39
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
2:32.433
Q
4.
31
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
2:40.748
5.
51
Duygu KAN
TUR
2:42.448
43
Tünde BALÁZS
ROU
P
Race 5 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:31.212
Q
2.
45
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
2:31.430
Q
3.
23
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
2:32.016
Q
4.
53
Olena KORINCHUK
UKR
2:34.208
5.
11
Kristina VUTEVA
BUL
2:36.549
6.
44
Ottilia SILLO
ROU
2:38.668
Race 6 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:39.198
Q
2.
29
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:39.441
Q
3.
3
Anne-Sophie DAVREUX
BEL
2:41.093
Q
4.
42
Agnieszka TAWREL
POL
2:42.035
5.
50
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
2:42.499
6.
14
Ainara EQUISOAIN
ESP
2:48.450
Semi Finals 1500 m Ladies
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 15 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:25.610
Q
2.
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2:25.848
Q
3.
22
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:25.850
4.
45
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
2:26.043
5.
39
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
2:27.520
6.
20
Bianca WALTER
GER
2:30.297
Race 16 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:28.763
Q
2.
37
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:28.841
Q
3.
29
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:29.145
4.
38
Paula BZURA
POL
2:29.335
5.
4
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
2:31.378
6.
3
Anne-Sophie DAVREUX
BEL
2:31.494
Race 17 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:36.814
Q
2.
23
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
2:36.874
Q
3.
18
Christin PRIEBST
GER
2:37.061
4.
9
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
2:37.264
5.
34
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
2:59.358
48
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
P
Final 1500 m Ladies
Race 21 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:29.292
34
2.
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2:29.610
21
3.
23
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
2:29.941
13
4.
13
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:31.999
8
5.
37
Jorien TER MORS
NED
3:05.866
5
16
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
P
Distance Classification 1500 m Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
Final
1.
26
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
1
34
2:29.292
2.
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2
21
2:25.848
3.
23
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
3
13
2:29.941
4.
13
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
4
8
2:25.610
5.
37
Jorien TER MORS
NED
5
5
2:28.841
6.
16
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
P
2:28.763
Semi Finals
7.
22
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
3
2:25.850
8.
29
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
3
2:29.145
9.
18
Christin PRIEBST
GER
3
2:32.326
10.
45
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
4
2:26.043
11.
38
Paula BZURA
POL
4
2:29.335
12.
9
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
4
2:35.786
13.
34
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
5
2:31.988
14.
39
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
5
2:27.520
15.
4
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
5
2:31.322
16.
20
Bianca WALTER
GER
6
2:30.297
17.
3
Anne-Sophie DAVREUX
BEL
6
2:31.494
18.
48
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
P
2:36.179
Heats
19.
30
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
4
2:33.787
20.
53
Olena KORINCHUK
UKR
4
2:34.208
21.
6
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
4
2:39.632
22.
31
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
4
2:40.748
23.
42
Agnieszka TAWREL
POL
4
2:42.035
24.
54
Sofiia VLASOVA
UKR
4
2:50.083
25.
11
Kristina VUTEVA
BUL
5
2:36.549
26.
10
Gergana PATSOVA
BUL
5
2:39.768
27.
51
Duygu KAN
TUR
5
2:42.448
28.
50
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
5
2:42.499
29.
52
Leyla YILMAZ
TUR
5
2:45.149
30.
44
Ottilia SILLO
ROU
6
2:38.668
31.
2
Catherine ALEXANDER
BEL
6
2:43.984
32.
14
Ainara EQUISOAIN
ESP
6
2:48.450
33.
15
Garazi GANUZA
ESP
6
2:55.978
25
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
P
32
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
P
43
Tünde BALÁZS
ROU
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters