Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 14-16 January 2011
Final 3000 m Super Final Men
Race 111 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
126
Thibaut FAUCONNET *
FRA
4:50.275
34
2.
169
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
4:50.303
21
3.
156
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
4:50.426
18
4.
152
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
4:50.553
8
5.
134
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
4:51.364
5
6.
160
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
5:35.059
3
7.
165
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
5:40.700
2
Overall Classification Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
1500
500
1000
3000
Best time
1.
126
Thibaut FAUCONNET *
FRA
136
3
1
1
1
1
2:15.920
2.
152
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
50
9
4
3
2
4
2:16.024
3.
156
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
47
17
2
4
11
3
2:16.733
4.
169
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
42
14
3
7
4
2
2:16.099
5.
134
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
39
14
9
2
3
5
2:18.127
6.
165
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
7
29
5
17
7
7
2:18.149
7.
160
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
6
53
6
9
38
6
2:19.238
8.
155
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
26
7
11
8
2:16.145
9.
132
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
32
12
6
14
2:16.878
10.
145
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
33
19
8
6
2:16.628
11.
136
Paul HERRMANN
GER
34
8
13
13
2:19.190
12.
157
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
35
11
15
9
2:16.707
13.
148
Edoardo REGGIANI
ITA
50
26
12
12
2:20.062
14.
129
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
57
14
14
29
2:17.102
15.
149
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
58
16
5
37
2:19.241
16.
137
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
60
20
21
19
2:19.350
17.
125
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
61
10
5
18.
138
Robert SEIFERT
GER
63
24
24
15
2:28.687
19.
147
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
68
13
9
2:19.499
20.
158
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
70
25
25
20
2:18.359
21.
116
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
74
31
18
25
2:29.454
22.
151
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
75
10
19
2:18.943
23.
117
Assen PANDOV
BUL
75
36
22
17
2:28.050
24.
179
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
76
23
27
26
2:23.757
25.
144
OLAH Bence
HUN
77
27
20
30
2:21.997
26.
133
Paul STANLEY
GBR
79
17
16
2:19.605
27.
140
BÉRES Bence
HUN
80
18
16
2:22.248
28.
122
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
80
21
41
18
2:19.557
29.
170
Peter JELEN
SVK
81
29
30
22
2:23.406
30.
109
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
82
15
21
2:17.334
31.
114
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
82
22
33
27
2:23.251
32.
177
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
84
28
32
24
2:22.277
33.
172
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
89
37
29
23
2:30.232
34.
173
Mukerrem TOP
TUR
92
30
34
28
2:26.784
35.
104
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
BEL
93
39
23
31
2:31.867
36.
111
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
98
38
28
32
2:31.777
37.
107
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
100
41
26
33
2:19.694
38.
121
Jakub APELTAUER
CZE
103
33
31
39
2:19.593
39.
101
Declan HISCOX
AUT
104
34
35
35
2:26.973
40.
108
Nihad BASIC
BIH
106
35
37
34
2:27.797
41.
124
Alvaro PENA
ESP
118
42
36
40
2:28.427
42.
102
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
119
32
41
2:31.509
43.
123
Jonathan LOPEZ
ESP
120
44
40
36
2:39.086
44.
163
Stefan ANGHEL
ROU
122
40
39
43
3:01.724
45.
164
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
123
43
38
42
2:36.927
.
* Result of Thibaut Fauconnet is disqualified, see
ISU Communication 1725
(May 4, 2012)
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters