Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Courmayeur, Italy - 25-27 February 2011
 
Distance Classification 1000m Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Final
1.41 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR1341:26.049
2.75 SEO Yi Ra  KOR2211:25.450
3.24 SHI Jingnan  CHN3131:26.312
4.25 WU Dajing  CHN481:26.621
  Semifinals
5.74 JUNG Jun Ho  KOR31:28.169
6.21 Alexandre ST JEAN  CAN31:26.852
7.33 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA41:26.861
8.52 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA51:27.087
9.26 LIU Songbo  CHNP1:27.891
  Quarterfinals
10.57 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN31:28.205
11.55 Keita WATANABE  JPN31:29.788
12.56 Minto SEKAI  JPN31:29.015
13.22 Patrick DUFFY  CAN41:29.362
14.28 Mackenzie BLACKBURN  TPE41:27.996
15.84 Timur ZAKHAROV  RUS41:30.496
16.81 Emil KARNEEV  RUSP1:28.956
  Heats
17.47 BÉRES Bence  HUN31:29.041
18.51 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA31:31.281
19.71 Dawid RZEMIENIECKI  POL31:28.087
20.31 Milos APELTAUER  CZE31:29.796
21.93 Cole KRUEGER  USA31:29.878
22.82 Dmitry MIGUNOV  RUS31:30.223
23.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED31:30.292
24.92 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA31:31.696
25.61 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41:31.941
26.35 Alexis YANG  FRA41:34.679
27.90 Artem KHMELIVSKYI  UKR41:35.456
28.37 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER41:29.671
29.45 Pan To Barton LUI  HKG41:31.088
30.94 James RODOWSKY  USA41:32.197
31.12 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL41:33.980
32.78 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU41:37.059
33.66 Christiaan BÖKKERINK  NED51:31.515
  Preliminaries
34.54 Francesco PALLA  ITA31:29.819
35.67 Adwin SNELLINK  NED31:30.826
36.70 Sebastian KLOSINSKI  POL31:31.250
37.32 Ales GORECKI  CZE31:31.792
38.60 Fedor ANDREYEV  KAZ31:31.876
39.3 Pierre BODA  AUS31:32.956
40.17 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL31:33.222
41.88 Valentyn DANILOVSKYI  UKR31:33.804
42.38 Felix SPIEGL  GER31:33.947
43.59 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ31:34.240
44.79 Emil IMRE  ROU31:34.301
45.9 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR31:34.896
46.15 Ademir BABAIC  BIH31:36.869
47.42 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR31:37.117
48.14 Nihad BASIC  BIH31:37.599
49.64 Raivo ANUZIS  LAT31:44.840
50.46 OLAH Bence  HUN41:30.831
51.8 Declan HISCOX  AUT41:31.452
52.85 Boris FRANKOVIC  SVK41:33.995
53.86 Matús SUROVEC  SVK41:34.557
54.89 Maksym ZHERNOVIY  UKR41:35.111
55.7 Matthias STELZMÜLLER  AUT41:35.170
56.10 Artiom PATUTKIN  BLR41:36.072
57.39 Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GER41:36.258
58.13 Sam VANSPEYBROECK  BEL41:36.785
59.80 Stefan ANGHEL  ROU41:37.821
60.5 Angus MCCULLOCH  AUS41:37.873
61.87 Alexander DYK-STRÖMBERG  SWE41:39.042
62.30 Darko SMOGAR  CRO41:39.938
63.19 Daniel ZASTRYGOV  BUL41:40.064
64.2 Lucas FACUNDO PAREDES  ARG42:04.889
65.73 Jakub BOROWSKI  POL51:30.994
66.43 Billy SIMMS  GBR51:35.187
67.18 Olas IVANOV  BUL51:37.347
68.69 Jamie SUTTON  NZL51:38.239
69.1 Kevin KUWADA  ARG51:43.240
70.16 Mirza KARIC  BIH51:47.904
71.6 Armstrong LAZENBY  AUS51:59.425
72.63 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT52:02.832
11 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  BELDNS
20 Pier-Olivier GAGNON  CANDNS
76 LEE Hyo Been  KORDNS
29 Jakov DOMITREK  CROP
34 Thibaut CROLET  FRAP
49 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUNP
.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec