Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sheffield, Great Britain - 19-21 January 2007
Preliminaries 500 meter Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 37, Group 1 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
72
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
44.118
Q
2.
2
67
Assen PANDOV
BUL
44.274
Q
3.
3
126
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
44.329
4.
4
118
Matus UZAK
SVK
44.648
Race 38, Group 1 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
64
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
43.120
Q
2.
2
78
Paul HERRMANN
GER
43.259
Q
3.
3
119
Tomas GRESCHNER
SVK
44.158
4.
4
68
Ivan DOLINIC
CRO
46.605
Race 39, Group 1 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
88
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
43.966
Q
2.
2
112
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
44.247
Q
3.
3
105
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
44.570
4.
4
109
Zsolt Istvan PATAKI
ROU
45.292
Race 40, Group 1 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
98
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
43.386
Q
2.
2
66
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
43.763
Q
3.
3
123
Karl LINDQVIST
SWE
47.200
4
81
Jon ELEY
GBR
DQ
Race 41, Group 1 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
63
Wim DE DEYNE
BEL
42.844
Q
2.
2
73
Jean Charles MATTEI
FRA
44.364
Q
3.
3
92
Alexander SELEZNOV
ISR
44.793
4.
4
122
Mikael MESSING
SWE
45.746
Race 42, Group 1 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
76
Sebastian PRAUS
GER
43.671
Q
2.
2
111
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
43.692
Q
3.
3
95
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
43.709
q
4.
4
125
Volodymyr CHERNEGA
UKR
43.902
Race 43, Group 1 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
93
Denis BELLOTTI
ITA
43.249
Q
2.
2
83
Paul STANLEY
GBR
43.260
Q
3.
3
71
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
43.339
q
4.
4
70
Lauge Hye LANGKJÆR
DEN
49.232
Race 44, Group 1 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
96
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
43.696
Q
2.
2
100
Thomas MOGENDORFF
NED
44.124
Q
3.
3
65
Arno JASPERS
BEL
44.638
Race 45, Group 1 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
87
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
44.211
Q
2.
2
60
Andre PULEC
AUT
44.390
Q
3.
3
61
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
44.579
4.
4
124
David GROSSENBACHER
SUI
45.619
Race 46, Group 1 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
99
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
43.880
Q
2.
2
69
Petr HARGAS
CZE
44.007
Q
3.
3
62
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
44.735
4.
4
116
Dejan HORVACKI
SRB
50.195
Race 47, Group 1 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
77
Tyson HEUNG
GER
43.449
Q
2.
2
113
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
43.589
Q
3.
3
108
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
43.896
4.
4
91
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
45.835
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters