Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
LATVIAN OPEN - DANUBIA SERIES - Ventspils, Latvia - 15-17 October 2010
Semi Final 1500 meter Junior C Boys
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 41, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
34
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
2:44.285
Q
2.
2
50
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
JUV
2:47.395
3.
3
49
Grzegorz GAWRYLUK
JUV
2:53.264
4.
4
56
Roman MALIUGA
KHV
3:05.726
5.
5
15
Aliaksandr MOZOL
BLR
3:06.493
Race 42, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
90
Emil IMRE
ROU
2:46.086
Q
2.
2
51
Rafal KILUK
JUV
2:46.206
3.
3
57
Mykyta SOKOLOV
KHV
2:46.354
4.
4
54
Adam STANISLAWSKI
JUV
2:47.771
5.
5
17
Kiryl SHLIANAV
BLR
2:55.434
6.
6
16
Hleb SALIENKA
BLR
3:03.237
Race 43, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
53
Kamil MOCZULSKI
JUV
2:53.346
Q
2.
2
91
Robert TIMAR
ROU
2:54.383
3.
3
73
Rafal ADAMKOWSKI
ORZEL
2:54.645
4.
4
18
Yahor SUKORSKI
BLR
3:03.794
5.
5
58
Ladislav VOROBYOV
KHV
3:21.130
6
52
Krystian KORECKI
JUV
P
Final 1500 meter Junior C Boys
Race 59, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
58
Ladislav VOROBYOV
KHV
2:48.267
2.
2
15
Aliaksandr MOZOL
BLR
2:48.341
3.
3
17
Kiryl SHLIANAV
BLR
2:50.780
4.
4
16
Hleb SALIENKA
BLR
2:55.708
Race 60, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
57
Mykyta SOKOLOV
KHV
2:48.989
2.
2
54
Adam STANISLAWSKI
JUV
2:50.416
3.
3
73
Rafal ADAMKOWSKI
ORZEL
2:52.321
4.
4
49
Grzegorz GAWRYLUK
JUV
2:57.386
5.
5
56
Roman MALIUGA
KHV
3:06.529
6.
6
18
Yahor SUKORSKI
BLR
3:10.915
Race 61, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
34
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
2:36.472
34
2.
2
90
Emil IMRE
ROU
2:37.158
21
3.
4
50
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
JUV
2:37.942
13
4.
3
51
Rafal KILUK
JUV
2:38.100
8
5.
5
53
Kamil MOCZULSKI
JUV
2:38.905
5
6.
6
91
Robert TIMAR
ROU
2:50.022
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior C Boys
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
34
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
1
34
1|1
2:36.472
2.
90
Emil IMRE
ROU
2
21
2|1
2:37.158
3.
50
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
JUV
3
13
3|2
2:37.942
4.
51
Rafal KILUK
JUV
4
8
4|2
2:38.100
5.
53
Kamil MOCZULSKI
JUV
5
5
5|1
2:38.905
6.
91
Robert TIMAR
ROU
6
3
6|2
2:50.022
Final, Group 2
7.
57
Mykyta SOKOLOV
KHV
1
1|3
2:46.354
8.
54
Adam STANISLAWSKI
JUV
2
2|4
2:47.771
9.
73
Rafal ADAMKOWSKI
ORZEL
3
3|3
2:52.321
10.
49
Grzegorz GAWRYLUK
JUV
4
4|3
2:53.264
11.
56
Roman MALIUGA
KHV
5
5|4
3:05.726
12.
18
Yahor SUKORSKI
BLR
6
6|4
3:03.794
Final, Group 3
13.
58
Ladislav VOROBYOV
KHV
1
1|5
2:48.267
14.
15
Aliaksandr MOZOL
BLR
2
2|5
2:48.341
15.
17
Kiryl SHLIANAV
BLR
3
3|5
2:50.780
16.
16
Hleb SALIENKA
BLR
4
4|6
2:55.708
Semi Final, Group 1
52
Krystian KORECKI
JUV
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters