Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
30ST TROPHÉE LEON QUAGLIA - Chamonix, France - 5-6 August 2011
 
Heats 500 meter Junior C Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 96, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.285 Kyle AERENS  STKG50.620Q
2.4105 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS50.780Q
3.168 Ethan TREACY  MIRC51.503q
4.325 Sven JOOS  BSC1:14.835
 Race 97, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.376 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS49.110Q
2.454 Stijn DESMET  IRTA49.244Q
3.545 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL51.502q
4.1100 Clément FLORAC  USF51.800
5.227 David DANNEEL  BSC53.810
 Race 98, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.277 Jacob JANSSON  SKS50.683Q
2.3104 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS51.603Q
3.126 Scotty PECCEU  BSC52.889 
499 Clément DAVIN  USFP
 
Semi Final 500 meter Junior C Men
  1 Race (the best 5 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 133, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.599 Clément DAVIN  USF52.511Q
2.1100 Clément FLORAC  USF52.691Q
3.226 Scotty PECCEU  BSC52.747Q
4.327 David DANNEEL  BSC54.283Q
5.425 Sven JOOS  BSC55.709Q
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 134, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS49.515Q
2.285 Kyle AERENS  STKG50.629Q
3.368 Ethan TREACY  MIRC52.931 
4.4104 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS1:10.955
 Race 135, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Stijn DESMET  IRTA49.242Q
2.277 Jacob JANSSON  SKS49.330Q
3.445 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL51.946 
4.3105 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:23.620
 
Final 500 meter Junior C Men
 Race 161, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Clément DAVIN  USF51.449 
2.2100 Clément FLORAC  USF52.504
3.427 David DANNEEL  BSC52.970
4.525 Sven JOOS  BSC53.691
5.326 Scotty PECCEU  BSC54.148
 Race 162, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4105 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS50.227 
2.3104 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS50.441
3.268 Ethan TREACY  MIRC57.270
145 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCLP
 Race 163, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.376 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS49.45334 
2.485 Kyle AERENS  STKG52.01621
3.277 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:09.46313
154 Stijn DESMET  IRTAP
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Junior C Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.76 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1341|1|149.110
2.85 Kyle AERENS  STKG2212|2|150.620
3.77 Jacob JANSSON  SKS3133|2|149.330
4.54 Stijn DESMET  IRTAPP|1|P49.242
  Final, Group 2
5.105 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS11|4|250.227
6.104 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS22|4|250.441
7.68 Ethan TREACY  MIRC33|3|351.503
8.45 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCLPP|3|P51.502
  Final, Group 3
9.99 Clément DAVIN  USF11|1|P51.449
10.100 Clément FLORAC  USF22|2|451.800
11.27 David DANNEEL  BSC33|4|552.970
12.25 Sven JOOS  BSC44|5|453.691
13.26 Scotty PECCEU  BSC55|3|352.747


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers