Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
BULGARIAN OPEN - DANUBIA SERIES - Sofia, Bulgaria - 16-18 September 2011
Heats 500 meter Men
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 276, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
43.154
Q
2.
2
136
Kiril PANDOV
SKKHL
43.686
Q
3.
3
185
Mukerrem TOP
TUR
46.002
q
4.
4
124
Anton KOVACHKI
SCIS
47.514
Race 277, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
135
Assen PANDOV
SKKHL
43.316
Q
2.
2
34
NAGY Konrad
HUN
43.902
Q
3.
3
4
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
46.381
q
4.
4
186
Özgür YESILOZ
TUR
48.023
Race 278, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
11
Adam FILIPOWICZ
AZSO
42.897
Q
2.
2
184
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
44.427
Q
3.
3
81
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
53.570
ADV
4
33
LOTH David Mano
HUN
P
Semi Final 500 meter Men
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 279, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
136
Kiril PANDOV
SKKHL
45.151
Q
2.
2
81
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
46.175
3
34
NAGY Konrad
HUN
DNF
4
185
Mukerrem TOP
TUR
DNF
Race 280, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
42.902
Q
2.
2
11
Adam FILIPOWICZ
AZSO
42.960
3.
3
184
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
44.193
4.
4
4
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
45.551
5
135
Assen PANDOV
SKKHL
DNF
Final 500 meter Men
Race 281, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
42.743
34
2.
2
11
Adam FILIPOWICZ
AZSO
42.914
21
3.
3
81
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
44.720
13
4.
4
136
Kiril PANDOV
SKKHL
53.838
8
Distance Classification 500 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
32
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1
34
1|1|1
42.743
2.
11
Adam FILIPOWICZ
AZSO
2
21
2|2|1
42.897
3.
81
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
3
13
3|2|A
44.720
4.
136
Kiril PANDOV
SKKHL
4
8
4|1|2
43.686
Semi Final, Group 1
5.
184
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
3
3|2
44.193
6.
4
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
4
4|3
45.551
7.
135
Assen PANDOV
SKKHL
DNF
NF|NF
43.316
8.
34
NAGY Konrad
HUN
DNF
NF|NF
43.902
9.
185
Mukerrem TOP
TUR
DNF
NF|NF
46.002
Heats, Group 1
10.
124
Anton KOVACHKI
SCIS
4
4
47.514
11.
186
Özgür YESILOZ
TUR
4
4
48.023
33
LOTH David Mano
HUN
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters