Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 21-23 October 2011
 
Heats 1500m (2) Ladies
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 64     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.361 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS2:23.287Q
2.354 Annita VAN DOORN  NED2:23.480Q
3.305 Gergana PATSOVA  BUL2:32.854 
4.313 Gabrielle WILLIAMSON-DERRAUGH  CAN2:35.560ADV
5.319 ZHOU Yang  CHN-    
336 Ylenia TOTA  ITAP
 Race 65     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.348 CHO Ha-Ri  KOR2:23.328Q
2.315 LI Jianrou  CHN2:23.521Q
3.326 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR2:32.149 
4.302 Deanna LOCKETT  AUS-    ADV
310 Valerie MALTAIS  CANP
341 Hitomi SAITO  JPNP
 Race 66     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.369 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK  USA2:29.883Q
2.364 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS2:29.969Q
3.343 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN2:30.060q
4.331 KONYA Zsofia  HUN2:32.032
5.346 Kseniya MOTOVA  KAZ2:37.343ADV
303 Veronika WINDISCH  AUTP
 Race 67     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.320 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE2:20.726Q
2.317 XIAO Han  CHN2:21.110Q
3.350 KIM Dam Min  KOR2:21.279q
4.353 Jorien TER MORS  NED2:21.506
5.359 Malwina ZAWADA  POL2:33.881
6.360 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS2:41.654
 Race 68     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.308 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN2:25.000Q
2.370 Emily SCOTT  USA2:25.512Q
3.325 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR2:25.922q
4.339 Elena VIVIANI  ITA2:31.244
5.329 KERCSO-MAGOS Zsuzsanna  HUN2:32.931
6.306 Kristina VUTEVA  BUL2:33.097
 Race 69     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.368 Lana GEHRING  USA2:23.318Q
2.351 LEE Eun-Byul  KOR2:23.582Q
3.340 Ayuko ITO  JPN2:23.626q
4.328 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN2:24.484
5.335 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:25.309
6.323 Julia RIEDEL  GER2:25.380


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Engo