Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 21-23 October 2011
Heats 1500m (2) Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 16 skaters)
Race 70 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
422
YU Yongjun
CHN
2:24.497
Q
2.
485
Kyle CARR
USA
2:24.541
Q
3.
441
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:25.958
4.
425
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
2:26.039
5.
436
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
2:26.592
6.
409
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
2:31.137
Race 71 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
465
NOH Jinkyu
KOR
2:19.107
Q
2.
448
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:19.506
Q
3.
477
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
POL
2:21.031
4.
445
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:22.626
5.
401
Jose Ignacio FAZIO
ARG
2:30.382
Race 72 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
430
Paul HERRMANN
GER
2:18.348
Q
2.
489
Jordan MALONE
USA
2:18.596
Q
3.
483
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:19.066
4.
468
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
2:19.116
5.
406
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
2:23.593
Race 73 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
416
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
2:21.191
Q
2.
454
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
2:21.517
Q
3.
447
Matteo COMPAGNONI
ITA
2:23.969
4.
457
Fedor ANDREYEV
KAZ
2:24.640
466
SIN Da Woon
KOR
P
Race 74 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
462
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
2:14.453
Q
2.
472
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:14.927
Q
3.
411
Gabriel CHIASSON-POIRIER
CAN
2:14.978
4.
481
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
2:16.625
5.
424
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
2:16.801
Race 75 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
486
J.R. CELSKI
USA
2:18.199
Q
2.
415
François HAMELIN
CAN
2:18.986
Q
3.
455
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
2:19.847
4.
402
Pierre BODA
AUS
2:21.596
5.
443
NAGY Konrad
HUN
2:21.734
478
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
P
Race 76 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
453
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
2:17.661
Q
2.
419
SHI Jingnan
CHN
2:18.567
Q
3.
471
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
2:18.675
4.
429
Robert BECKER
GER
2:20.682
5.
458
Aslan DAUMOV
KAZ
2:26.390
6.
410
Assen YORDANOV
BUL
2:29.194
Race 77 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
420
SONG Weilong
CHN
2:22.503
Q
2.
446
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
2:22.576
Q
3.
438
Ian UPCOTT
GBR
2:22.999
4.
433
Christoph MILZ
GER
2:23.006
5.
404
Lachlan HAY
AUS
2:24.067
6.
474
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
2:27.664
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters