Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 3 (BAS) - Hasselt, Belgium - 25-27 November 2011
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 68, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
39
Dominik ELSTNER
EVD
47.113
Q
2.
2
52
Patrick PAWASSERAT
MERC
47.262
Q
3.
4
27
Florian BECKER
DEC
56.501
4.
3
46
Dennis KRUYSWIJK
HVHW
1:06.862
Race 69, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
59
Matteo BEDOGNI
MSC
47.469
Q
2.
2
41
Tom RIETZKE
EVD
47.609
Q
3.
4
106
Andries BOTS
YDS
47.643
q
4.
3
32
Moritz SCHLEGELMILCH
ETR
47.911
Race 70, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
74
Mylan ELZINK
GO
46.704
Q
2.
2
40
Oliver KNÜPFER
EVD
46.831
Q
3.
3
53
Michael SEIFERT
MERC
48.677
q
4
21
Ulysse AIRIEAU
CGALE
P
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 71, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
92
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
SLI
45.458
Q
2.
1
72
Dennis VISSER
SCT
45.530
3.
3
23
Paul BEAUCHAMP
CVGH
45.791
4.
4
55
Farrell TREACY
MIRC
46.050
Race 72, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
45
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
45.714
Q
2.
2
82
Cédric GLAUDA
OGCA
45.839
3.
3
16
Massimo GURINI
BOR
45.884
4.
4
94
Felix SPIEGL
SLI
46.052
Race 73, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
38
Christoph SCHUBERT
EVD
46.199
Q
2.
3
84
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
46.304
3.
1
26
Joel DUFTER
DEC
46.351
4.
4
80
Andrea TESCARI
SCP
46.509
5.
5
11
Roy WALKER
AYR
50.983
Race 74, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
15
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
45.117
Q
2.
3
73
Leon BLOEMHOF
TRL
45.325
3.
4
93
Markus GRAF
SLI
45.387
4.
2
90
Alexander DYK-STRÖMBERG
SKS
46.079
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters