Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Moscow, Russia - 3-5 February 2012
Heats 1500 m (1) Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 16 skaters)
Race 25 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
259
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:24.158
Q
2.
253
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
2:24.275
Q
3.
244
Minto SEKAI
JPN
2:24.728
4.
228
BÉRES Bence
HUN
2:24.865
5.
220
Paul STANLEY
GBR
2:24.978
6.
284
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
2:26.181
Race 26 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
207
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:27.836
Q
2.
287
Kyle CARR
USA
2:28.408
Q
3.
227
Daniel ZETZSCHE
GER
2:29.919
4.
280
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
UKR
2:30.737
5.
221
Ian UPCOTT
GBR
2:54.138
Race 27 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
205
Rémi BEAULIEU-TINKER
CAN
2:18.960
Q
2.
248
Keita WATANABE
JPN
2:19.476
Q
3.
261
Björn POSTMA
NED
2:21.072
q
4.
232
OLAH Bence
HUN
2:21.447
5.
201
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
2:23.976
215
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
P
Race 28 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
252
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
2:16.753
Q
2.
271
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
2:16.863
Q
3.
203
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
2:20.143
q
4.
263
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
2:20.316
5.
277
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
2:25.972
Race 29 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
269
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:25.653
Q
2.
288
J.R. CELSKI
USA
2:25.705
Q
3.
213
YANG Fei
CHN
2:25.884
4.
230
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:27.296
5.
267
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
POL
2:28.104
6.
286
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
2:29.251
Race 30 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
255
SIN Da Woon
KOR
2:23.507
Q
2.
206
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
2:23.975
Q
3.
240
Edoardo REGGIANI
ITA
2:25.561
4.
250
Andrey STARZHINSKIY
KAZ
2:28.947
5.
279
Necmettin Berk YETISKEN
TUR
2:36.638
6.
234
Subodh PATIL
IND
2:53.483
Race 31 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
291
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
2:24.552
Q
2.
242
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
2:25.112
Q
3.
241
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
2:27.977
4.
223
Robert BECKER
GER
2:34.811
ADV
275
Menderes EREN
TUR
DNS
212
SONG Weilong
CHN
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters