Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Dordrecht, Netherlands - 10-12 February 2012
Preliminaries 500 m Men
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 34 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
42.960
Q
2.
63
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
42.981
Q
3.
79
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
43.325
q
4.
50
Andrey STARZHINSKIY
KAZ
45.767
Race 35 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
25
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
44.100
Q
2.
68
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
44.202
Q
3.
2
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
BEL
44.255
4.
43
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
44.493
Race 36 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
42.857
Q
2.
78
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
43.493
Q
3.
22
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
43.710
4.
38
Gundmi V. RAGHAVENDRA
IND
49.634
5.
49
Keita WATANABE
JPN
1:05.026
Race 37 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
52
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
43.628
Q
2.
45
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
43.823
Q
3.
36
OLAH Bence
HUN
44.470
4.
17
Jakov DOMITREK
CRO
45.983
5.
70
Pavel RYBAKOV
RUS
1:05.243
Race 38 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
12
GONG Qiuwen
CHN
43.432
Q
2.
42
Edoardo REGGIANI
ITA
44.207
Q
3.
28
Paul HERRMANN
GER
44.863
4.
26
Thibaut MELINE
FRA
45.675
5.
56
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
50.800
Race 39 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
43.137
Q
2.
85
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
43.362
Q
3.
64
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
44.225
4.
73
Kirill SHASHIN
RUS
44.657
5.
76
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
UKR
44.786
Race 40 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
Robert SEIFERT
GER
43.644
Q
2.
61
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
43.752
Q
3.
81
Kyle CARR
USA
44.131
4.
5
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
44.246
5.
19
Ales GORECKI
CZE
45.167
Race 41 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
9
Liam MCFARLANE
CAN
43.413
Q
2.
65
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
43.915
Q
3.
59
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
44.044
4.
74
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
45.167
Race 42 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
51
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
42.953
Q
2.
33
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
43.098
Q
3.
83
Simon CHO
USA
43.242
q
4.
46
Minto SEKAI
JPN
43.456
5.
29
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
46.188
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters