Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Melbourne, Australia - 24-26 February 2012
Heats 500 M Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 16 skaters)
Race 72 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
176
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
42.707
Q
2.
110
David GOULET
CAN
43.725
Q
3.
153
Mark PRINSEN
NED
44.598
4.
120
Milos APELTAUER
CZE
1:26.371
Race 73 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
162
PARK Seyeong
KOR
42.187
Q
2.
117
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
42.323
Q
3.
131
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
42.595
4.
151
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
42.607
5.
155
Shaun COBURN
NZL
49.734
Race 74 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
161
LEE Hyo Been
KOR
42.479
Q
2.
109
Yoan GAUTHIER
CAN
42.926
Q
3.
132
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
43.750
4.
141
Kei SAITO
JPN
43.778
Race 75 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
102
Pierre BODA
AUS
43.336
Q
2.
166
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
43.441
Q
3.
177
James RODOWSKY
USA
43.519
4.
139
Dan IWASA
JPN
43.625
Race 76 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
112
Alexandre ST JEAN
CAN
42.574
Q
2.
130
BÉRES Bence
HUN
43.046
Q
3.
127
Billy SIMMS
GBR
43.436
4.
108
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
44.722
Race 77 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
114
CHEN Guang
CHN
42.556
Q
2.
129
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
43.131
Q
3.
137
Tomas GIACOMELLI
ITA
43.850
4.
126
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
44.191
Race 78 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
113
CHEN Dequan
CHN
42.309
Q
2.
142
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
42.958
Q
3.
152
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
42.966
4.
123
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
43.029
Race 79 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
115
HAN Tianyu
CHN
42.567
Q
2.
147
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
43.738
Q
168
Eduard STRELKOV
RUS
P
175
Claude GILBERT
USA
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters