Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - Brasov, Romania - 16-18 March 2012
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior A
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 82, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
98
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:54.209
Q
2.
4
10
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
2:54.343
3.
1
36
Billy SIMMS
GBR
3:02.622
ADV
4.
5
54
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
3:09.631
ADV
2
66
Pietro DE LORENZIS
ITA
P
Race 83, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
3
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
2:35.539
Q
2.
1
123
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
UKR
2:36.233
3.
4
85
Mark PRINSEN
NED
2:36.825
4.
3
65
Marco ANZI
ITA
2:39.261
5.
2
35
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
2:39.892
Race 84, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
117
Alexander BUBNOV
RUS
2:41.896
Q
2.
3
86
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
2:42.533
3.
4
34
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
2:43.524
4.
6
97
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
2:45.299
5.
2
53
BÉRES Bence
HUN
2:49.042
6.
5
20
Milos APELTAUER
CZE
3:22.442
Final 1500 meter Men Junior A
Race 94, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
53
BÉRES Bence
HUN
2:54.109
2.
1
35
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
2:54.191
3.
3
20
Milos APELTAUER
CZE
2:55.486
Race 95, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
85
Mark PRINSEN
NED
2:47.793
2.
4
97
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
2:48.418
3.
2
65
Marco ANZI
ITA
2:48.583
4.
3
34
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
2:49.038
Race 96, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
3
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
2:32.010
34
2.
4
86
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
2:32.291
21
3.
2
123
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
UKR
2:32.377
13
4.
7
36
Billy SIMMS
GBR
2:32.587
8
5.
8
54
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:32.773
5
6.
6
10
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
2:33.378
3
7.
5
98
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:35.841
2
8.
3
117
Alexander BUBNOV
RUS
3:17.933
1
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior A
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
3
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
1
34
1|1
2:32.010
2.
86
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
2
21
2|2
2:32.291
3.
123
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
UKR
3
13
3|2
2:32.377
4.
36
Billy SIMMS
GBR
4
8
4|3
2:32.587
5.
54
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
5
5
5|4
2:32.773
6.
10
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
6
3
6|2
2:33.378
7.
98
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
7
2
7|1
2:35.841
8.
117
Alexander BUBNOV
RUS
8
1
8|1
2:41.896
Final, Group 2
9.
85
Mark PRINSEN
NED
1
1|3
2:36.825
10.
97
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
2
2|4
2:45.299
11.
65
Marco ANZI
ITA
3
3|4
2:39.261
12.
34
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
4
4|3
2:43.524
Final, Group 3
13.
53
BÉRES Bence
HUN
1
1|5
2:49.042
14.
35
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
2
2|5
2:39.892
15.
20
Milos APELTAUER
CZE
3
3|6
2:55.486
Heats, Group 1
66
Pietro DE LORENZIS
ITA
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters