Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 1 (BCD-1) - Baselga di Pine, Italy - 5-7 October 2007
Heats 1500 meter Junior B Men
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
Race 63, Group 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
72
Matteo COMPAGNONI
BOR
2:33.919
Q
2.
4
18
Anthony ALMEIDA
CVGH
2:36.790
Q
3.
1
89
Peter ANDERL
MERC
2:37.138
4.
5
124
Bas KUIPER
SVU
2:39.015
5.
3
26
Max KRICKE
ECO
2:46.263
Race 64, Group 1 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
73
Davide VISCARDI
AGO
2:41.481
Q
2.
4
119
Robin VAN STEEN
STKG
2:42.395
Q
3.
3
17
Pascal HÉBERT
CVGH
2:42.985
4.
5
65
Michiel VERKEM
IRTA
2:46.990
5.
6
102
Richard WENBORN
NIRC
2:46.993
6.
2
107
Josh PAGET
FF
2:55.212
Race 65, Group 1 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
74
Roberto ANZI
BOR
2:39.683
Q
2.
1
16
Vincent JEANNE
CVGH
2:40.103
Q
3.
4
30
Marvin BRANDES
ETR
2:44.437
4.
3
125
Jeroen VERSTEEG
SVU
2:44.480
5.
5
71
Paolo BRUZZO
MSC
2:56.797
Race 66, Group 1 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
59
Felix BACHMAIR
SLI
2:36.753
Q
2.
1
63
Jeroen SONNEVELD
IJA
2:38.382
Q
3.
5
121
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
2:54.973
4.
4
1
Davide CRISTOFORETTI
AEV
3:31.261
2
92
Nathan SOLES
MIRC
DQ
Race 67, Group 1 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
101
Jack WHELBOURNE
NIRC
2:51.363
Q
2.
5
123
Wietse VISSER
SVU
2:52.148
Q
3.
1
49
Thibaut MELINE
ASMB
2:53.012
4.
4
115
Kristofer MAGNUSSON
SKS
2:57.741
5.
3
75
Gabriele DELLA VALENTINA
PCL
3:28.150
Race 68, Group 1 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
48
Sébastien LEPAPE
CVGH
2:50.248
Q
2.
2
120
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
STKG
2:50.694
Q
3.
1
61
Barry LANDMAN
HVHW
2:51.529
4.
5
85
Francesco MARCUCCIO
ITT
2:55.318
5.
4
5
Simone ROSIGNOLI
AGO
2:58.528
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters