Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 1 (BCD-1) - Baselga di Pine, Italy - 5-7 October 2007
Semi Final 1500 meter Junior C Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 69, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
13
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
2:49.619
Q
2.
3
83
Cristian BIANCHI
AGO
2:49.843
3.
1
116
Christian LÖNNQVIST
SKS
2:52.158
4.
2
33
Henrik HUBERT
ETR
2:54.263
5.
4
106
James ANDERSON
NIRC
2:55.693
Race 70, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
43
Mirco SCHLIMPERT
EVD
2:50.625
Q
2.
2
105
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
2:50.729
3.
1
98
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
2:52.954
4.
3
117
Anush GHORBANI
SLI
2:58.595
Race 71, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
103
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
2:50.832
Q
2.
1
7
Gabriele CASALI
AGO
2:53.913
3.
3
44
Andre KÖPPERT
EVD
3:00.938
4
19
Dimitri HAMEL
CVGH
DQ
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 72, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
81
Matteo MARTINI
AGO
2:44.077
Q
2.
3
84
Stefano GIORDANO
BOR
2:44.737
3.
2
122
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
STKG
2:45.124
4.
1
86
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
2:48.481
5.
5
2
Alex TAVERNAR
AEV
2:48.786
6.
6
64
Sidney SWART
IJA
2:49.029
Race 73, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
52
Cyril LAFARGE
USF
2:40.920
Q
2.
4
53
Thibaut CROLET
OGCA
2:41.202
3.
5
97
Federico SALZANI
MSC
2:41.943
4.
3
6
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
2:46.680
5.
2
32
Arnold KRÖGER
ETR
2:46.847
6
62
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
DQ
Race 74, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
80
Tommaso DOTTI
AGO
2:41.438
Q
2.
2
82
Francesco PALLA
AEV
2:42.355
3.
3
8
Marco ANZI
BOR
2:42.406
4.
6
93
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
2:49.273
5.
5
14
Damien DELOCHE
CGALE
2:51.060
1
104
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
DQ
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters