Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 2 (AS-1) - Champéry, Switzerland - 20-21 October 2007
Heats 1500 meter EuroStar Junior A Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 5, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
30
Hannes KRÖGER
ETR
2:34.255
Q
2.
6
52
Björn POSTMA
SVU
2:34.355
3.
2
33
Daniel ZETZSCHE
EVD
2:35.201
4.
3
58
Jeremy TILLOL
USF
2:35.849
5.
4
35
Kim DUVIVIER
IRTA
2:36.019
6.
1
8
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
2:42.209
Race 6, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
7
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
2:30.685
Q
2.
6
21
Stéphane PÉRIER
ASMB
2:30.831
3.
2
12
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
BSC
2:32.440
4.
5
14
Tom BRZANK
ETR
2:36.457
5.
1
15
Robert BÖHME
EVD
2:36.500
6.
4
31
Hanno SATLER
MERC
2:38.556
Race 7, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
20
Serge PLANCHER
USF
2:34.866
Q
2.
1
34
Daniel OCAMPO-RÄSCH
ETR
2:41.341
3.
2
17
Nick BUGLER
FF
2:43.323
4.
4
1
Marco BERTOLDI
AEV
2:57.137
5.
3
32
Dennis WALZER
EVD
3:07.505
ADV
5
19
Benjamin MACÉ
AMS
DQ
Final 1500 meter EuroStar Junior A Men
Race 15, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
19
Benjamin MACÉ
AMS
2:30.834
2.
1
35
Kim DUVIVIER
IRTA
2:32.914
3.
3
31
Hanno SATLER
MERC
2:34.771
4.
2
15
Robert BÖHME
EVD
2:34.892
5.
4
8
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
2:38.997
Race 16, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
1
Marco BERTOLDI
AEV
2:28.449
2.
1
12
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
BSC
2:28.957
3.
2
33
Daniel ZETZSCHE
EVD
2:28.961
4.
4
14
Tom BRZANK
ETR
2:36.432
5.
3
58
Jeremy TILLOL
USF
2:38.526
6.
5
17
Nick BUGLER
FF
2:40.883
Race 17, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
21
Stéphane PÉRIER
ASMB
2:29.814
34
2.
1
7
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
2:29.977
21
3.
5
20
Serge PLANCHER
USF
2:31.404
13
4.
3
30
Hannes KRÖGER
ETR
2:31.908
8
5.
4
52
Björn POSTMA
SVU
2:32.237
5
6.
7
32
Dennis WALZER
EVD
2:36.512
3
7.
6
34
Daniel OCAMPO-RÄSCH
ETR
2:45.597
2
Distance Classification 1500 meter EuroStar Junior A Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
21
Stéphane PÉRIER
ASMB
1
34
11000000
2:29.814
2.
7
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
2
21
11000000
2:29.977
3.
20
Serge PLANCHER
USF
3
13
10100000
2:31.404
4.
30
Hannes KRÖGER
ETR
4
8
10010000
2:31.908
5.
52
Björn POSTMA
SVU
5
5
01001000
2:32.237
6.
32
Dennis WALZER
EVD
6
3
00001100
2:36.512
7.
34
Daniel OCAMPO-RÄSCH
ETR
7
2
01000010
2:41.341
Final, Group 2
8.
1
Marco BERTOLDI
AEV
1
10010000
2:28.449
9.
12
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
BSC
2
01100000
2:28.957
10.
33
Daniel ZETZSCHE
EVD
3
00200000
2:28.961
11.
14
Tom BRZANK
ETR
4
00020000
2:36.432
12.
58
Jeremy TILLOL
USF
5
00011000
2:35.849
13.
17
Nick BUGLER
FF
6
00100100
2:40.883
Final, Group 3
14.
19
Benjamin MACÉ
AMS
1
10000000
2:30.834
15.
35
Kim DUVIVIER
IRTA
2
01001000
2:32.914
16.
31
Hanno SATLER
MERC
3
00100100
2:34.771
17.
15
Robert BÖHME
EVD
4
00011000
2:34.892
18.
8
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
5
00001100
2:38.997
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters