Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 4 (BCD-2) - Mannheim, Germany - 30 November-2 December 2007
Heats 500 meter Junior C Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 107, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
21
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
48.235
Q
2.
3
104
Federico SALZANI
MSC
49.804
3.
4
33
Stefano GIORDANO
BOR
50.114
4.
2
127
Luiz Antonio DE NEKKER
SCT
50.839
Race 108, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
32
Marco ANZI
BOR
50.825
Q
2.
3
116
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
51.266
3.
2
128
Leon HEIDA
SCT
53.541
4.
1
102
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
59.221
Race 109, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
16
Tommaso DOTTI
AGO
46.957
Q
2.
2
117
Thibaut CROLET
OGCA
48.950
3.
1
153
Arjan KRAMER
TRL
51.606
4.
4
59
Arnold KRÖGER
ETR
51.646
Race 110, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
156
Cyril LAFARGE
USF
46.087
Q
2.
3
13
Cristian BIANCHI
AGO
48.513
3.
2
110
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
49.905
4.
5
150
Mitchell BERGENHENEGOUWEN
TRL
58.139
5.
1
152
Christian KEUR
TRL
1:15.489
Race 111, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
91
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
STKG
48.337
Q
2.
2
2
Alex TAVERNAR
AEV
49.805
3.
5
141
Joris PEPERKAMP
GO
49.855
4.
3
14
Gabriele CASALI
AGO
52.235
5.
4
114
James ANDERSON
NIRC
56.749
Race 112, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
129
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
49.710
Q
2.
3
15
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
49.896
3.
2
113
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
50.309
4.
1
58
Henrik HUBERT
ETR
54.562
5.
5
1
Francesco PALLA
AEV
56.602
Race 113, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
45
Dimitri HAMEL
CVGH
49.384
Q
2.
5
17
Matteo MARTINI
AGO
49.542
3.
3
71
Andre KÖPPERT
EVD
53.810
4.
2
142
Thomas WESTERMAN
GO
1:34.639
4
151
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
DQ
Race 114, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
140
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
GO
48.465
Q
2.
4
72
Mirco SCHLIMPERT
EVD
50.391
3.
3
115
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
50.542
4.
2
103
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
54.909
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters