Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 4 (BCD-2) - Mannheim, Germany - 30 November-2 December 2007
Heats 1500 meter Junior C Men
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
Race 71, Group 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
140
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
GO
2:47.440
Q
2.
2
129
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
2:48.642
Q
3.
6
110
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
2:48.812
4.
5
14
Gabriele CASALI
AGO
2:50.652
5.
3
58
Henrik HUBERT
ETR
3:00.004
4
33
Stefano GIORDANO
BOR
DNS
Race 72, Group 1 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
13
Cristian BIANCHI
AGO
2:49.126
Q
2.
2
117
Thibaut CROLET
OGCA
2:50.377
Q
3.
5
2
Alex TAVERNAR
AEV
2:50.494
4.
1
116
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
2:50.549
5.
6
127
Luiz Antonio DE NEKKER
SCT
2:56.734
6.
3
152
Christian KEUR
TRL
3:02.325
Race 73, Group 1 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
91
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
STKG
2:37.820
Q
2.
3
32
Marco ANZI
BOR
2:38.490
Q
3.
5
102
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
2:40.328
4.
2
141
Joris PEPERKAMP
GO
2:40.446
5.
1
113
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
2:49.442
6.
6
150
Mitchell BERGENHENEGOUWEN
TRL
3:04.456
Race 74, Group 1 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
16
Tommaso DOTTI
AGO
2:46.093
Q
2.
3
21
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
2:47.526
Q
3.
5
153
Arjan KRAMER
TRL
2:52.327
4.
1
59
Arnold KRÖGER
ETR
2:52.487
5.
6
103
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
2:53.113
6.
2
142
Thomas WESTERMAN
GO
2:53.227
Race 75, Group 1 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
17
Matteo MARTINI
AGO
2:36.216
Q
2.
2
1
Francesco PALLA
AEV
2:36.930
Q
3.
1
115
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
2:37.907
4.
5
45
Dimitri HAMEL
CVGH
2:38.136
5.
4
72
Mirco SCHLIMPERT
EVD
2:40.666
6.
3
128
Leon HEIDA
SCT
2:55.284
Race 76, Group 1 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
156
Cyril LAFARGE
USF
2:54.195
Q
2.
5
15
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
2:54.557
Q
3.
1
104
Federico SALZANI
MSC
2:54.579
4.
6
151
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
2:54.675
5.
2
71
Andre KÖPPERT
EVD
3:00.532
6.
4
114
James ANDERSON
NIRC
3:06.801
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters