Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 5 (ABCDS-3) OLYMPIC DAY - Dresden, Germany - 14-16 December 2007
Heats 1500 meter Junior A Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 31, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
31
Hannes KRÖGER
ETR
2:26.061
Q
2.
3
2
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
2:26.256
3.
5
66
Vincent MEEDENDORP
HVHW
2:27.055
4.
1
32
Johannes MARKERT
ETR
2:29.242
5.
6
47
Robert BÖHME
EVD
2:29.278
6.
2
131
Lubor CIZEK
STC
2:36.048
Race 32, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
14
Ondrej SUCHY
BZK
2:32.289
Q
2.
2
49
Dennis WALZER
EVD
2:32.991
3.
4
33
Daniel OCAMPO-RÄSCH
ETR
2:36.285
4.
3
123
Daniel JÖNSSON
SKS
2:41.299
1
67
Leon VAN OOSTEN
HVHW
DQ
Race 33, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
108
Björn POSTMA
SVU
2:41.138
Q
2.
1
50
Daniel ZETZSCHE
EVD
2:41.168
3.
5
109
Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN
SVU
2:43.925
4.
3
30
Tom BRZANK
ETR
2:45.385
5.
4
34
Björn STRIEBING
ETR
2:47.344
6.
2
3
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
2:49.783
Final 1500 meter Junior A Men
Race 50, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
67
Leon VAN OOSTEN
HVHW
2:31.089
2.
5
47
Robert BÖHME
EVD
2:33.597
3.
2
34
Björn STRIEBING
ETR
2:35.866
4.
1
3
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
2:37.247
5.
3
131
Lubor CIZEK
STC
2:50.199
Race 51, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
66
Vincent MEEDENDORP
HVHW
2:29.089
2.
6
30
Tom BRZANK
ETR
2:32.073
3.
4
123
Daniel JÖNSSON
SKS
2:32.877
4.
5
109
Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN
SVU
2:33.367
5.
2
32
Johannes MARKERT
ETR
3:00.503
6.
3
33
Daniel OCAMPO-RÄSCH
ETR
3:04.671
Race 52, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
14
Ondrej SUCHY
BZK
2:26.941
34
2.
1
31
Hannes KRÖGER
ETR
2:27.201
21
3.
4
49
Dennis WALZER
EVD
2:29.304
13
4.
5
108
Björn POSTMA
SVU
2:40.104
8
5.
6
50
Daniel ZETZSCHE
EVD
2:41.405
5
2
2
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
DQ
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior A Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
14
Ondrej SUCHY
BZK
1
34
20000000
2:26.941
2.
31
Hannes KRÖGER
ETR
2
21
11000000
2:26.061
3.
49
Dennis WALZER
EVD
3
13
01100000
2:29.304
4.
108
Björn POSTMA
SVU
4
8
10010000
2:40.104
5.
50
Daniel ZETZSCHE
EVD
5
5
01001000
2:41.168
6.
2
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
DQ
01000000
2:26.256
Final, Group 2
7.
66
Vincent MEEDENDORP
HVHW
1
10100000
2:27.055
8.
30
Tom BRZANK
ETR
2
01010000
2:32.073
9.
123
Daniel JÖNSSON
SKS
3
00110000
2:32.877
10.
109
Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN
SVU
4
00110000
2:33.367
11.
32
Johannes MARKERT
ETR
5
00011000
2:29.242
12.
33
Daniel OCAMPO-RÄSCH
ETR
6
00100100
2:36.285
Final, Group 3
13.
67
Leon VAN OOSTEN
HVHW
1
10000000
2:31.089
14.
47
Robert BÖHME
EVD
2
01001000
2:29.278
15.
34
Björn STRIEBING
ETR
3
00101000
2:35.866
16.
3
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
4
00010100
2:37.247
17.
131
Lubor CIZEK
STC
5
00001100
2:36.048
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters