|
Heats 500 m Men |
Race 20, Group 1 (1 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 29 | | Steve MERRIFIELD | USA | 47.880 | | |
2. | | 20 | | Gary RUDD | GBR | 49.360 | | |
3. | | 7 | | Harry SPRAGG | GBR | 49.480 | | |
4. | | 17 | | Jerome DAVRE | FRA | 51.770 | | |
|
|
Race 22, Group 1 (3 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 8 | | George FABIAN | AUS | 48.460 | | |
2. | | 4 | | Masaki YASUDA | JPN | 48.710 | | |
3. | | 11 | | Benoit MINE | BEL | 50.440 | | |
| | 23 | | Tjerk TERPSTRA | NED | DQ | | |
|
Race 23, Group 1 (4 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 19 | | Stuart PASS | GBR | 48.930 | | |
2. | | 2 | | Tatsuyoshi ISHIHARA | JPN | 48.960 | | |
3. | | 28 | | Paul JACOBS | USA | 50.500 | | |
4. | | 26 | | Ger BOELSMA | NED | 50.540 | | |
|
Race 24, Group 1 (5 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 35 | | Louis GRENIER | CAN | 49.920 | | |
2. | | 13 | | Rudy BEULENS | BEL | 50.960 | | |
3. | | 5 | | Akihiro TAGAMI | JPN | 51.520 | | |
4. | | 14 | | Marc BELLA | FRA | - | | |
|
Race 25, Group 1 (6 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 33 | | Guy DAIGNEAULT | CAN | 47.250 | | |
2. | | 30 | | Pat MOORE | USA | 47.890 | | |
3. | | 3 | | Kenichi SUGIO | JPN | 47.910 | | |
4. | | 12 | | Franky VANHOOREN | BEL | 51.190 | | |
|
|
Race 27, Group 1 (8 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 34 | | Gaetan BOUCHER | CAN | 48.240 | | |
2. | | 9 | | Shane WARREN | AUS | 49.430 | | |
| | 31 | | David BESTEMAN | USA | DQ | | |
|
|
Quarter Finals 500 m Men |
Race 32, Group 1 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 34 | | Gaetan BOUCHER | CAN | 46.600 | | |
2. | | 24 | | Menno BOELSMA | NED | 47.240 | | |
3. | | 9 | | Shane WARREN | AUS | 47.290 | | |
| | 4 | | Masaki YASUDA | JPN | DNF | | |
|
Race 33, Group 1 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 33 | | Guy DAIGNEAULT | CAN | 46.020 | | |
2. | | 2 | | Tatsuyoshi ISHIHARA | JPN | 48.500 | | |
3. | | 30 | | Pat MOORE | USA | 49.940 | | |
4. | | 25 | | Charles VELDHOVEN | NED | 1:18.370 | | |
|
Race 34, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 35 | | Louis GRENIER | CAN | 48.270 | | |
2. | | 19 | | Stuart PASS | GBR | 49.110 | | |
3. | | 8 | | George FABIAN | AUS | 49.240 | | |
4. | | 13 | | Rudy BEULENS | BEL | 51.610 | | |
|
Race 35, Group 1 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 6 | | Michael RICHMOND | AUS | 47.510 | | |
2. | | 36 | | Michel DELISLE | CAN | 47.680 | | |
3. | | 29 | | Steve MERRIFIELD | USA | 47.710 | | |
4. | | 20 | | Gary RUDD | GBR | 1:14.080 | | |
|
|
Semi Final 500 m Men |
Race 74, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 33 | | Guy DAIGNEAULT | CAN | 45.750 | | |
2. | | 36 | | Michel DELISLE | CAN | 46.240 | | |
3. | | 6 | | Michael RICHMOND | AUS | 46.420 | | |
4. | | 2 | | Tatsuyoshi ISHIHARA | JPN | 47.530 | | |
|
Race 75, Group 1 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 34 | | Gaetan BOUCHER | CAN | 45.470 | | |
2. | | 35 | | Louis GRENIER | CAN | 45.550 | | |
3. | | 24 | | Menno BOELSMA | NED | 47.420 | | |
4. | | 19 | | Stuart PASS | GBR | 1:06.230 | | |
|
|
Final 500 m Men |
Race 77, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 33 | | Guy DAIGNEAULT | CAN | 45.690 | | |
2. | | 34 | | Gaetan BOUCHER | CAN | - | | |
3. | | 35 | | Louis GRENIER | CAN | - | | |
4. | | 36 | | Michel DELISLE | CAN | - | | |
|