Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Erzurum, Turkiye - 7-9 March 2014
Heats 500 m Ladies
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 16 skaters)
Race 96 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
45
AHN Se Jung
KOR
44.700
Q
2.
68
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
44.993
Q
3.
41
Miwako YAMAURA
JPN
46.535
4.
56
Aafke SOET
NED
46.755
Race 97 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
Anna SEIDEL
GER
45.089
Q
2.
11
Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER
CAN
45.163
Q
3.
30
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
45.392
4.
70
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
46.539
Race 98 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
47
NOH Do Hee
KOR
45.250
Q
2.
13
GUO Yihan
CHN
45.332
Q
3.
55
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
45.858
4.
81
April SHIN
USA
47.049
5.
76
Vira-Nika KHOMENKO
UKR
48.060
Race 99 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
9
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
43.788
Q
2.
49
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
43.897
Q
3.
42
Anastasya KRESTOVA
KAZ
44.976
4.
79
Jacqueline CHEN
USA
45.068
Race 100 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
67
Ekaterina STRELKOVA
RUS
44.905
Q
2.
39
Sumire KIKUCHI
JPN
45.030
Q
3.
80
Kimberly GOETZ
USA
45.985
4.
20
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
46.769
Race 101 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
46
CHOI Minjeong
KOR
44.096
Q
2.
12
Audrey PHANEUF
CAN
45.496
Q
3.
22
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
45.498
4.
38
Ami HIRAI
JPN
46.346
Race 102 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
66
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
44.371
Q
2.
36
Federica TOMBOLATO
ITA
44.684
Q
3.
16
XIAO Han
CHN
44.915
4.
28
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
45.393
Race 103 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
HAN Yu Tong
CHN
44.437
Q
2.
8
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
45.224
Q
3.
21
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
46.048
58
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters