Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP - Provo, U.S.A. - 27-29 October 2000
 
Heats 1000 m Ladies
 Race 26, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Ikue TESHIGAWARA  JPN1:36.775 
2.9 Alanna KRAUS  CAN1:36.832
3.18 Debbie PALMER  GBR1:36.942
4.25 Olga SOLOMATINA  UKR1:38.004
 Race 27, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 PARK Hye-Rim  KOR1:35.764 
2.34 Atsuko TAKATA  JPN1:36.357
3.22 Joanna WILLIAMS  GBR1:36.915
26 Anke Jannie LANDMAN  NEDDQ
 Race 28, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Sarah LINDSAY  GBR1:41.558 
2.5 SUN Dandan  CHN1:41.719
3.30 Melanie DE LANGE  NED1:41.960
4.27 Anna KRASTEVA  BUL1:43.128
 Race 29, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Amy PETERSON  USA1:40.291 
2.14 Amelie GOULET-NADON  CAN1:40.561
3.20 Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA  BUL1:41.794
4.7 CHOI Min-Kyung  KOR1:50.021
 Race 30, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL1:42.346 
2.4 JOO Min-Jin  KOR1:42.674
3.12 Katia ZINI  ITA1:43.377
 Race 31, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 YANG (S) Yang  CHN1:38.061 
2.10 Annie PERREAULT  CAN1:38.191
3.28 Danielle MOLENDIJK  NED1:38.685
4.24 Natalia SVYERCHKOVA  UKR1:39.254
 Race 32, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Chikage TANAKA  JPN1:35.345 
2.16 Evelina RODIGARI  ITA1:35.836
3.23 Iryna YACOUB  UKR1:37.341
4.19 Julie GOSKOWICZ  USA2:05.319
 Race 33, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 YANG (A) Yang  CHN1:38.458 
2.15 Mara ZINI  ITA1:38.940
3.21 Caroline HALLISEY  USA1:39.343


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Bioracer
Skate-Tec