Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Sochi, Russia - 7-23 February 2014
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 12, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1203 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:24.787Q
2.2259 Chris CREVELING  USA1:25.069Q
3.3247 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED1:25.695 
4.4217 Jon ELEY  GBR1:25.748
 Race 13, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1207 Olivier JEAN  CAN1:26.089Q
2.2248 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:26.091Q
3.3255 Mackenzie BLACKBURN  TPE1:26.814 
4.4222 BÉRES Bence  HUN1:27.735
 Race 14, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1252 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS1:26.422Q
2.2209 HAN Tianyu  CHN1:26.530Q
3.3225 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:27.796 
4.4218 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR1:27.806
 Race 15, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1212 WU Dajing  CHN1:24.950Q
2.2223 KNOCH Viktor  HUN1:25.426Q
3.3216 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:49.311ADV
4249 Freek VAN DER WART  NEDP
 Race 16, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1205 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:25.742Q
2.2256 Eduardo ALVAREZ  USA1:26.070Q
3.3219 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR1:26.086 
4.4210 LIANG Wenhao  CHN1:28.065
 Race 17, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1258 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:25.428Q
2.2251 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:26.121Q
3.3232 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN1:26.468 
4.4214 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA2:20.479
 Race 18, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1250 Victor AN  RUS1:25.834Q
2.2243 SIN Da Woon  KOR1:25.893Q
3.3233 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN1:25.905 
4.4220 Robert SEIFERT  GER1:29.468
 Race 19, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1240 LEE Hanbin  KOR1:26.502Q
2.2226 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:26.956Q
3.3224 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN1:35.935ADV
4.4215 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:00.795


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport