Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Ventspils, Latvia - 18-20 January 2008
 
Heats 1000m Ladies
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 87     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Marta CAPURSO  ITA1:37.365Q
2.49 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS1:37.442Q
3.23 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN1:37.529 
4.2 Yulyia YELSAKOVA  BLR1:37.917
 Race 88     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE1:40.291Q
2.34 Katia ZINI  ITA1:40.381Q
3.41 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL1:40.505 
4.28 Elena KAPLAN  ISR1:41.626
 Race 89     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL1:34.112Q
2.38 Jorien TER MORS  NED1:34.835Q
3.35 Evita KRIEVANE  LAT1:34.956 
4.58 Sofiia VLASOVA  UKR1:39.691
 Race 90     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.50 Ekatarina BELOVA  RUS1:38.677Q
2.19 Susanne RUDOLPH  GER1:40.665Q
3.55 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK1:42.273 
4.54 Kristina PAPP  SRB2:00.574
5.36 Annita VAN DOORN  NED2:02.481
 Race 91     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Nina EVTEEVA  RUS1:41.313Q
2.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:41.675Q
3.29 Valeria POSTRIGIAN  ISR1:45.507 
4.53 Tjasa KROFLIC  SLO1:47.601
39 Maaike VOS  NEDDQ
 Race 92     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:36.940Q
2.9 Daniela IVANOVA  BUL1:38.249Q
26 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUNDQ
3 Vera ANTANENKA  BLRDQ
 Race 93     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Christin PRIEBST  GER1:37.488Q
2.46 Katalin KRISTO  ROU1:37.994Q
3.43 Anna ROMANOWICZ  POL1:38.073 
4.56 Ranya EZZI  SWE1:48.598
 Race 94     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.31 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:38.488Q
2.12 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:38.933Q
3.47 Kinga KOVACS I  ROU1:50.795 
4.8 Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA  BUL1:50.848
5.57 Olena KORINCHUK  UKR2:03.891


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports