Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Shanghai, China - 7-9 December 2012
Heats 1500 m Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 16 skaters)
Race 27 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
157
KIM Yunjae
KOR
2:21.859
Q
2.
172
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:21.921
Q
3.
118
HAN Tianyu
CHN
2:22.126
4.
125
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
2:27.328
5.
121
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
2:55.087
169
Jeroen SONNEVELD
NED
P
Race 28 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
161
SIN Da Woon
KOR
2:23.261
Q
2.
146
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:24.022
Q
3.
162
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
2:25.490
4.
179
Mykyta SOKOLOV
UKR
2:31.727
5.
155
Keita WATANABE
JPN
2:46.333
ADV
134
Daniel ZETZSCHE
GER
P
Race 29 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
109
Michael GILDAY
CAN
2:17.845
Q
2.
116
YU Yongjun
CHN
2:18.007
Q
3.
132
Paul HERRMANN
GER
2:18.158
q
4.
142
NAGY Konrad
HUN
2:19.419
5.
106
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
2:19.504
6.
103
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
2:22.366
Race 30 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
160
NOH Jinkyu
KOR
2:18.826
Q
2.
166
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
2:18.940
Q
3.
119
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:19.840
4.
152
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
2:19.991
5.
144
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:20.385
6.
180
Oleksandr ZHELTONOG
UKR
2:25.485
Race 31 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
171
Victor AN
RUS
2:21.270
Q
2.
117
CHEN Dequan
CHN
2:21.288
Q
3.
108
Charle COURNOYER
CAN
2:21.490
4.
138
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:23.050
5.
129
Ian UPCOTT
GBR
2:25.297
6.
136
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
2:26.988
Race 32 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
153
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
2:17.397
Q
2.
176
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:17.774
Q
3.
181
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
2:19.561
q
4.
177
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SIN
2:36.319
5.
130
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
2:55.550
ADV
147
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
P
Race 33 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
123
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
2:22.508
Q
2.
168
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
2:22.623
Q
3.
107
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
2:22.696
4.
149
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:25.248
5.
104
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
2:25.822
141
LOTH David Mano
HUN
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters